Use this chart to compare your top choice firms by categories such as quality of work, client contact and work/life balance. Off you go!

FirmSatisfactionExpectationsWork qualityClient contactWork/lifeSocial lifeVac. SchemeConfidenceRemunerationInclusivenessInternationalApproachability
Addleshaw Goddard79.682.180.472.075.975.486.982.174.183.270.687.9
Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld89.091.090.085.079.061.090.085.696.788.070.094.0
Anthony Collins Solicitors75.082.079.074.079.069.088.071.067.081.00.081.0
B P Collins LLP78.388.383.370.088.376.785.083.353.390.050.086.7
BDB Pitmans LLP75.774.371.460.792.171.480.070.062.977.10.085.7
Bevan Brittan LLP83.682.788.277.390.070.088.382.761.884.50.088.2
Bird & Bird LLP84.286.785.075.589.282.588.287.584.281.731.890.0
Birketts84.188.280.079.490.075.989.288.261.284.10.089.4
Blake Morgan81.284.485.686.285.071.290.080.660.084.40.088.1
Blaser Mills Law80.078.681.480.097.165.70.078.661.485.00.087.1
Boodle Hatfield81.780.091.783.388.061.710076.780.073.30.085.0
Brabners LLP86.785.088.379.288.380.80.080.869.289.20.086.7
Bristows LLP73.074.078.067.073.070.090.079.054.086.00.084.0
Browne Jacobson83.885.684.479.486.286.794.483.862.594.40.092.5
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner LLP83.284.280.581.678.369.585.080.577.490.069.487.9
Burges Salmon LLP89.491.289.478.887.187.690.091.886.590.061.893.5
Capsticks LLP71.777.582.575.873.366.70.084.248.377.50.091.7
Charles Russell Speechlys LLP83.085.288.381.379.670.490.780.063.085.267.492.2
Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton72.080.082.060.044.052.086.068.080.076.053.386.0
Clifford Chance78.179.781.976.555.865.292.579.381.785.385.585.5
Clyde & Co LLP73.375.080.066.773.361.794.391.852.786.459.087.5
CMS82.682.984.873.575.275.583.486.877.182.950.087.7
Coffin Mew LLP82.980.082.990.091.444.30.080.077.188.60.094.3
Collyer Bristow75.068.388.371.783.351.70.068.371.780.00.085.0
Cooley (UK) LLP85.095.093.391.778.378.398.383.385.098.30.098.3
Covington & Burling LLP78.386.791.763.348.361.787.578.385.095.066.788.3
Cripps85.087.590.086.786.772.595.083.353.381.70.088.3
Crown Prosecution Service91.994.192.667.692.264.80.098.884.694.60.094.1
DAC Beachcroft80.081.286.282.590.078.886.791.253.891.250.093.8
Debevoise & Plimpton LLP82.084.084.076.066.060.094.488.093.085.042.586.0
Dechert LLP80.082.284.483.365.663.386.778.987.890.050.092.2
Dentons74.875.781.775.767.461.780.088.769.187.059.096.5
Devonshires Solicitors87.589.283.390.885.082.50.082.560.886.70.090.8
DLA Piper79.180.982.473.871.570.389.779.478.284.276.785.9
DMH Stallard80.086.778.375.083.370.00.070.070.080.00.091.7
Duncan Lewis Solicitors78.965.687.895.671.166.70.078.843.872.50.082.5
Eversheds Sutherland84.185.082.673.677.870.491.187.475.288.260.091.3
Farrer & Co LLP90.092.592.582.588.180.093.377.575.686.20.095.6
Fieldfisher LLP81.579.287.780.870.870.085.681.564.681.554.587.7
Fladgate LLP81.285.090.086.283.863.80.071.275.083.80.092.5
Foot Anstey87.390.990.988.086.472.793.379.163.683.60.090.0
Forbes Solicitors81.186.787.890.087.867.50.086.752.287.80.093.3
Forsters83.083.987.284.081.170.145.479.065.083.090.6
Fox Williams LLP78.375.078.375.085.063.370.085.060.075.00.088.3
Gateley Legal72.970.881.275.080.067.176.779.257.580.80.086.7
Gibson Dunn & Crutcher UK LLP71.477.180.075.755.051.790.084.381.477.160.088.6
Goodwin Procter (UK) LLP76.783.380.081.254.441.185.082.288.980.00.084.4
Gordons LLP75.075.080.075.090.082.50.080.077.572.50.080.0
Gowling WLG75.772.679.573.970.060.483.377.058.370.064.882.6
Herbert Smith Freehills84.286.386.882.665.863.290.686.387.490.070.089.5
HFW73.375.381.367.377.368.086.780.760.773.383.880.0
Hill Dickinson LLP85.684.488.891.186.770.085.083.356.784.40.092.2
Hodge Jones & Allen73.373.381.788.371.761.70.080.048.373.30.088.3
Howard Kennedy77.581.282.582.588.876.20.067.168.682.90.093.8
Howes Percival85.090.088.083.085.076.081.779.082.086.00.089.0
Hugh James86.484.589.193.685.580.093.380.958.291.850.094.5
Irwin Mitchell LLP77.976.283.883.480.751.086.279.356.784.80.088.5
K&L Gates LLP80.086.783.383.378.355.096.765.068.386.70.091.7
Kennedys Law LLP78.978.981.669.585.865.880.076.363.772.243.386.8
Kingsley Napley LLP81.786.777.579.282.574.20.079.160.989.10.087.5
Kirkland & Ellis International LLP84.086.088.090.052.066.086.098.086.086.00.092.0
Latham & Watkins77.178.681.471.467.162.988.395.768.691.448.682.9
Leathes Prior82.985.787.188.688.692.910078.642.990.00.085.7
Leigh Day86.087.088.081.085.078.080.081.059.081.040.088.0
Lewis Silkin LLP85.085.087.580.077.575.00.077.562.587.50.095.0
Macfarlanes LLP81.084.080.578.062.076.587.191.684.579.50.090.5
Maples Teesdale LLP82.586.286.276.290.085.00.086.273.883.80.092.5
Mayer Brown International LLP76.273.886.268.862.553.892.595.081.282.560.083.8
mfg Solicitors LLP80.074.076.082.088.058.00.088.040.074.00.086.0
Michelmores LLP83.381.783.385.083.378.390.096.770.080.00.085.0
Milbank LLP81.788.391.783.363.370.097.586.710085.00.093.3
Mills & Reeve84.690.087.180.885.887.193.080.862.992.933.395.0
Mishcon de Reya80.679.474.765.970.074.784.475.971.280.045.981.8
Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP81.481.481.481.481.481.481.481.481.481.481.481.4
Morrison Foerster (UK) LLP81.882.082.773.670.968.289.181.891.886.448.886.4
Muckle LLP80.083.080.081.768.383.383.085.075.075.00.093.3
Norton Rose Fulbright76.269.275.072.173.870.088.580.474.275.865.076.2
Osborne Clarke88.388.888.379.285.477.590.486.283.992.60.092.9
Payne Hicks Beach LLP88.086.084.088.094.088.00.078.082.070.00.094.0
Pinsent Masons78.578.980.472.074.466.087.275.458.785.744.090.5
Reed Smith LLP78.882.580.068.870.071.277.578.873.890.067.580.0
RPC78.472.186.373.269.574.294.078.957.486.352.594.7
Russell-Cooke Solicitors London75.471.574.670.085.479.282.070.870.071.50.080.8
RWK Goodman85.785.782.982.991.467.10.084.368.688.60.095.7
Shoosmiths84.187.788.286.487.372.788.084.564.189.50.095.0
Sidley Austin82.582.582.582.582.582.582.582.582.582.582.582.5
Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom78.680.084.371.460.071.478.681.482.974.354.371.4
Slaughter and May75.080.076.166.157.961.478.284.377.568.960.480.4
Steele Raymond LLP75.077.577.567.572.575.00.052.550.065.00.077.5
Stephens Scown LLP79.383.384.081.387.372.040.082.772.074.70.092.7
Stephenson Harwood82.789.385.384.079.374.091.787.386.790.788.090.0
Stevens & Bolton LLP80.082.585.087.587.573.887.190.072.578.80.088.8
Taylor Vinters82.985.182.881.488.585.770.075.770.082.8090.0
Taylor Wessing LLP76.076.074.068.068.082.084.084.074.088.00.084.0
The Wilkes Partnership LLP80.080.083.383.383.366.70.063.356.773.30.086.7
Thrings LLP87.585.082.595.095.082.50.087.572.587.50.0100
TLT LLP84.688.291.186.886.171.892.787.975.091.80.092.9
Travers Smith LLP87.189.286.277.477.181.293.587.588.885.440.983.8
Trethowans88.088.088.086.090.072.00.082.072.086.00.088.0
Vinson & Elkins RLLP55.055.055.060.035.070.090.075.090.095.055.090.0
VWV LLP81.781.785.075.083.363.385.780.849.283.30.085.0
Ward Hadaway LLP82.283.384.472.274.474.486.778.973.383.30.088.9
Watson Farley & Williams LLP73.276.375.371.174.765.385.679.473.377.291.683.2
Wedlake Bell LLP70.070.082.070.074.074.085.074.066.070.00.084.0
Weightmans LLP80.080.580.574.385.965.986.789.163.688.20.091.4
Weil, Gotshal & Manges (London) LLP85.088.885.080.073.873.886.786.298.887.568.392.5
White & Case LLP75.080.081.766.756.767.592.285.583.682.793.389.2
Wilkin Chapman LLP76.280.082.379.280.860.00.089.241.580.80.082.3
Withers LLP81.480.080.075.774.355.767.580.075.785.70.092.9
Womble Bond Dickinson86.483.290.088.391.675.688.186.078.492.00.092.5

Related