;

Shortlist

Women in Law  

Women in Law : Bar Champion of the year

Elaine Banton, 7BR
Leigh-Ann Mulcahy KC, Fountain Court Chambers
Lucy Barbet, 11KBW
Lucy Burrows, 3VB
Jane Davies Evans, 3 Verulam Buildings
Barbara Dohmann KC, Blackstone Chambers

Women in Law : Private Practice Champion of the year

Dellah Gilbert, Maples Teesdale
Katherine Landells, Withers
Louise Skinner, Morgan Lewis
Reena Gogna, Weil
Sylvia Noury KC, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Tracey Dovaston, Pallas
Alison Eddy, Irwin Mitchell

Women in Law : In-house Champion of the year

Kirin Kalsi, E.ON UK
Sabine Chalmers, BT
Margot Day, Arup
Maria Varsellona, Unilever

Women in Law : Best Initiative to Improve Female Representation within Senior Ranks

Arthur Cox
Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner
Eversheds Sutherland
Osborne Clarke

Women in Law : Best Initiative to Attract and Retain Talent 

Dentons
Freshfields
McDermott Will & Emery
Squire Patton Boggs
Withers & Rogers

Ethnicity

Ethnicity: Ethnicity Champion of year

Candace Miles, Eversheds Sutherland
Naeema Choudry, Eversheds Sutherland
Yetunde Dania, Trowers & Hamlins
Chinwe Odimba-Chapman, Clifford Chance
Akima Paul Lambert, Hogan Lovells
Pervinder Kaur, Addleshaw Goddard
Elaine Banton, 7BR
Barbara Mills KC, 4PB
Krista Lee KC, Keating Chambers

Ethnicity: Best Initiative to Attract and Retain Talent

Allen & Overy
Browne Jacobson
Burges Salmon
Linklaters
Standard Chartered

Disability/Neurodiversity

Disability/Neurodiversity: Bar Champion of the year

Alice de Coverley, 3PB
Faisel Sadiq, Gatehouse Chambers
Laura Gould, Kings Chambers
Mark Henderson, Doughty Street Chambers
Paul Cray, Farrar’s Building

Disability/Neurodiversity: Private Practice Champion of the year 

Emily Cox, Womble Bond Dickinson
Francesca Cadoux-Hudson, Stephenson Harwood
Lizzie Hardy, Eversheds Sutherland
Michelle Essen, Womble Bond Dickinson
Millie Hawes, Fieldfisher
Stephen Richards, Stephenson Harwood
Reena Parmar, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Simon Maynard, King & Spalding

Disability/Neurodiversity: In-house Champion of the year

Maaike De Bie, Vodafone
Joanne Theodoulou, Simply Business
James Morgan, MUFG
Matthew Yates, Whitbread

Disability/Neurodiversity: Best initiative to attract and retain talent

Burges Salmon
Farrar’s Building
Linklaters
Womble Bond Dickinson

LGBTQ+ 

LGBTQ+  Champion of the year

Barry Hembling, Watson Farley & Williams
Matthew Jones, Weightmans
Scott Halliday, Irwin Mitchell
Daniel Gerring, Travers Smith
Brie Stevens-Hoare KC, Gatehouse Chambers
Caroline Harrison KC, 2 Temple Gardens
Oscar Davies, Garden Court Chambers

LGBTQ+  Initiative of the year

Linklaters
Osborne Clarke
RPC
Allen & Overy and Travers Smith
General Counsel for Diversity & Inclusion

Social Mobility

Social Mobility: Bar Champion of the year

Mary Prior KC, The 36 Group
Mat Swallow, Blackstone Chambers
Nick Vineall KC, 4 Pump Court
Richard Hoyle, Essex Court Chambers
Zahra Al-Rikabi, Brick Court Chambers

Social Mobility: Private Practice Champion of the year

Emma Turnbull, Allen & Overy
Georgie Lewis, Michelmores
Jacky Kelly, Weil
Rob Elvin, Squire Patton Boggs
Rob Powell, Weil
Sam Lee, Womble Bond Dickinson
Satinder Bains, Irwin Mitchell
Hugh Welch, Muckle

Social Mobility: In-house Champion of the year

Kirsty Cooper, Aviva
Barry Matthews, Pennon Group
Louise Waldek, IMI
Sandie Okoro, Standard Chartered Bank

Social Mobility: Best Initiative to Attract and Retain Talent (London)

City Century
Swiss Re and Clifford Chance
Eversheds Sutherland
Macfarlanes
Dentons
Bates Wells
The Bar Council and Rare Recruitment

Social Mobility: Best Initiative to Attract and Retain Talent (outside London)

Browne Jacobson
Michelmores
Muckle
Weightmans
Burges Salmon
Walker Morris

Environmental/Sustainability 

Environmental/Sustainability: Bar Champion of the year

Amanda Illing, Gatehouse Chambers
Estelle Dehon KC, Cornerstone Barristers
James Turner KC, Quadrant Chambers
Lindsay Scott, 39 Essex Chambers
Zoe Leventhal KC, Matrix Chambers

Environmental/Sustainability: Private Practice Champion of the year (client side)

Jake Reynolds, Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Matthew Townsend, Allen & Overy
Maurits Dolmans, Cleary
Michelle T Davies, EY
Mikhaelle Schiappacasse, Dechert
Nick Barker, Weightmans
Rachel Barrett, Linklaters
Ranajoy Basu, McDermott Will & Emery
Sukhvir Basran, Cadwalader
Paul Davies, Latham & Watkins

Environmental/Sustainability: Private Practice Champion of the year (internal)

Claire Goody, Eversheds Sutherland
Jon Bower, Womble Bond Dickinson
Kelly-Noel Smith, Forsters
Rachel Richardson, Macfarlanes
Verity Slater, Stephens Scown

Environmental/Sustainability: In-house Champion of the year

Amanda Carpenter, Achill
Gurdeep Boparai, Coventry Building Society
Mary Simmons, Interconnector
Aleksandra Schellenberg, UBS

Environmental/Sustainability: Best Initiative Environmental/Sustainability Strategy

AstraZeneca
Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer
Heathrow
Osborne Clarke
Slaughter and May
The Legal Charter 1.5
Sharpe Pritchard
Weightmans

Environmental/Sustainability: Best Law Firm Advisory Team/Work: Sustainable Finance

Allen & Overy
Burges Salmon
Clifford Chance
Dechert
Kirkland & Ellis
Latham & Watkins
McDermott Will & Emery
Morgan Lewis
Travers Smith

Environmental/Sustainability: Best Law Firm Advisory Team: Environmental Protection

Allen & Overy
Burges Salmon
Clifford Chance
Michelmores
Norton Rose Fulbright
PwC

Environmental/Sustainability: Best Law Firm Advisory Team: Clean Energy

Allen & Overy
Burges Salmon
Clifford Chance
Eversheds Sutherland
Gowling WLG
HFW
Slaughter and May
Watson Farley & Williams
Womble Bond Dickinson

Governance

Governance: Initiative/Team of the year

Accenture Legal
Irwin Mitchell
Linklaters
New Square Chambers
Eversheds Sutherland
Pallas Partners

Governance: Pro Bono Initiative of the year

Bryan Cave Leighton Paisner, Charles Russell Speechlys, Debevoise & Plimpton, Dechert, Latham & Watkins, Linklaters, Taylor Wessing and White & Case
Cleary
Domestic Abuse Response Alliance
Fifth Day
Pallas Partners
Stewarts
The Chancery Lane Project
The Rule 39 Pro Bono Initiative

Governance: Mental Health & Wellbeing Initiative of the year

Allen & Overy
Bristows
Capsticks
Irwin Mitchell
Weightmans

DE&I

DE&I: Rising Star of the year

Oscar Davies, Garden Court Chambers
Sophie Pender, 93% Club
Akil Hunte, PPL
Hannah Collins, Browne Jacobson

DE&I: Champion of the year

Lisa Ardley-Price, Natwest
Angela Jackman, Irwin Mitchell
Naeema Choudry, Eversheds Sutherland
Francesca Cadoux-Hudson, Stephenson Harwood
Jacky Kelly, Weil
Elizabeth Robertson, PRIME
Sandie Okoro, Standard Chartered

DE&I: Law Firm Initiative of the year

Browne Jacobson
Burges Salmon
Dentons
Eversheds Sutherland
Linklaters
Osborne Clarke

DE&I: In-house Initiative of the year

Standard Chartered
Swiss Re
InterLaw Diversity Forum
General Counsel for Diversity & Inclusion

ESG

ESG: Rising Star of the year

Rekha Rogers, Pallas Partners
Danae Wheeler, Allen & Overy
Charlotte von Sicard, Womble Bond Dickinson
Tom D’Ardenne, Allen & Overy
Nick Barker, Weightmans

ESG: Champion of the year

To be announced on the night

ESG: Firm of the year

Allen & Overy
Burges Salmon
Clifford Chance
Eversheds Sutherland
Womble Bond Dickinson