Winners

Chancery junior of the year
Rebecca Page
Maitland Chambers

Chancery silk of the year
Jonathan Adkin KC
Serle Court

Chancery set of the year
Wilberforce Chambers

Clinical negligence junior of the year
Charlotte Jones
Crown Office Chambers

Clinical negligence silk of the year
Christopher Johnston KC
Serjeants’ Inn Chambers

Clinical negligence set of the year
7BR

Commercial litigation junior of the year
Ruth den Besten
Essex Court Chambers

Commercial litigation silk of the year
Ali Malek KC
3 Verulam Buildings

Commercial litigation set of the year
Serle Court

Competition junior of the year
Charlotte Thomas
Brick Court Chambers

Competition silk of the year
Josh Holmes KC
Monckton Chambers

Competition set of the year
Monckton Chambers

Construction and energy junior of the year
Tom Owen
Keating Chambers

Construction and energy silk of the year
Adam Constable KC
Keating Chambers

Construction and energy set of the year
Atkin Chambers

Corporate crime junior of the year
Katherine Hardcastle
6KBW College Hill

Corporate crime silk of the year
Prashant Popat KC
Henderson Chambers

Corporate crime set of the year
Cloth Fair Chambers

Crime and extradition junior of the year
Michael Neofytou
25 Bedford Row

Crime and extradition silk of the year
Oliver Glasgow KC
2 Hare Court

Crime and extradition set of the year
2 Bedford Row

Employment junior of the year
Dee Masters
Cloisters Chambers

Employment silk of the year
Oliver Segal KC
Old Square Chambers

Employment set of the year
Blackstone Chambers

Family and child law junior of the year
Penny Clapham 1GC | Family Law

Family and child law silk of the year
Nigel Dyer KC
1 Hare Court

Family and child law set of the year
1 King’s Bench Walk

Financial crime junior of the year
Rhys Meggy
QEB Hollis Whiteman

Financial crime silk of the year
Nicola Howard KC
25 Bedford Row

Financial crime set of the year
33 Chancery Lane

Financial services and insurance junior of the year
Peter Ratcliffe
3 Verulam Buildings

Financial services and insurance silk of the year
Gavin Kealey KC
7KBW

Financial services and insurance set of the year
Fountain Court Chambers

Government and third sector junior of the year
Cain Ormondroyd
Francis Taylor Building

Government and third sector silk of the year
Peter Oldham KC
11KBW

Government and third sector set of the year
Landmark Chambers

Group litigation and consumer junior of the year
Celia Oldham
Henderson Chambers

Group litigation and consumer silk of the year
Leigh-Ann Mulcahy KC
Fountain Court Chambers

Group litigation and consumer set of the year
Henderson Chambers

Intellectual property junior of the year
Isabel Jamal
8 New Square

Intellectual property silk of the year
Simon Malynicz KC
3 New Square

Intellectual property set of the year
11 South Square

International arbitration junior of the year
Belinda McRae
Twenty Essex

International arbitration silk of the year
Joe Smouha
KC Essex Court Chambers

International arbitration set of the year
3 Verulam Buildings

International law junior of the year
Blinne Ní Ghrálaigh
Matrix Chambers

International law silk of the year
Vaughan Lowe KC
Essex Court Chambers

International law set of the year
Twenty Essex

Media and the arts junior of the year
Clara Hamer
5RB

Media and the arts silk of the year
Antony White KC
Matrix Chambers

Media and the arts set of the year
5RB

Personal injury junior of the year
Catherine Foster
Crown Office Chambers

Personal injury silk of the year
Katherine Deal KC
3 Hare Court

Personal injury set of the year
12 King’s Bench Walk

Planning and land use junior of the year
Guy Williams
Landmark Chambers

Planning and land use silk of the year
Russell HarrisKC
Landmark Chambers

Planning and land use set of the year
Francis Taylor Building

Professional disciplinary and regulatory law junior of the year
Stephen Brassington
2 Hare Court

Professional disciplinary and regulatory law silk of the year
Mary O’Rourke KC
Old Square Chambers

Professional disciplinary and regulatory law set of the year
39 Essex Chambers

Professional negligence junior of the year
Kate Livesey
4 Pump Court

Professional negligence silk of the year
Rebecca Sabben-Clare KC
7KBW

Professional negligence set of the year
4 New Square

Property and housing junior of the year
Jamal Demachkie
Gatehouse Chambers

Property and housing silk of the year
Joanne Wicks KC
Wilberforce Chambers

Property and housing set of the year
Falcon Chambers

Public law junior of the year
Christopher Knight
11KBW

Public law silk of the year
Helen Mountfield KC
Matrix Chambers

Public law set of the year
Blackstone Chambers

Shipping, commodities, and aviation junior of the year
Richard Sarll
7KBW

Shipping, commodities, and aviation silk of the year
Simon Rainey KC
Quadrant Chambers

Shipping, commodities, and aviation set of the year
Quadrant Chambers

Sport junior of the year
Kendrah Potts
4 New Square

Sport silk of the year
Nick De Marco KC
Blackstone Chambers

Sport set of the year
Blackstone Chambers

Tax junior of the year
Imran Afzal
Field Court Tax Chambers

Tax silk of the year
Nicola Shaw KC
Gray’s Inn Tax Chambers

Tax set of the year
Pump Court Tax Chambers

Technology and data junior of the year
Ben Lask
Monckton Chambers

Technology and data silk of the year
Lawrence Akka KC
Twenty Essex

Technology and data set of the year
4 Pump Court

Arbitrator of the year
Juliet Blanch
Arbitration Chambers

Pupils team of the year
3 Verulam Buildings

Junior clerk of the year
Tommy Eyles 1GC | Family Law

Clerk of the year
Ben Lashmar
4 Stone Buildings

Marketing and front of house team of the year
Quadrant Chambers

Set/stable outside London of the year
St John’s Chambers

Clerking team of the year
3 Verulam Buildings

Senior clerk of the year
Gary Oliver
Blackstone Chambers

Chambers CEO of the year
David Barnes
Atkin Chambers

Junior of the year
Siddharth Dhar
Essex Court Chambers

Silk of the year
Anneliese Day KC
Fountain Court Chambers

Set of the year
Brick Court Chambers