Set Profile > Chambers of Richard Norton > Manchester, England

Chambers of Richard Norton
St John's Buildings
24A-28 ST JOHN STREET
MANCHESTER
M3 4DJ
England

Clinical negligence

St John's Buildings' clinical negligence team is predominantly claimant-focused, with practitioners specialising in brain and spine injuries, delayed diagnosis and surgical negligence. Additionally, Henry Vanderpump is particularly notable for his work on complex procedural arguments, such as the attempted withdrawal of liability admissions by defendants, costs issues and the effects of recent court decisions concerning bereavement damages under the Fatal Accidents Act.

Leading Juniors

Richard Norton - St John's BuildingsReally puts claimants at ease in difficult and sensitive cases.
Ranked: Tier 1
Daniel Frieze - St John's BuildingsFast, accurate and comprehensive in the provision of written opinions.
Ranked: Tier 2
Philip Grundy - St John's BuildingsA very effective and balanced advocate.
Ranked: Tier 2
Henry Vanderpump - St John's BuildingsSpecialises in cases concerning complex procedural arguments.
Ranked: Tier 2

Commercial, banking, insolvency and Chancery law

St John's Buildings commercial team is particularly strong on contract disputes, including breach of share purchase and loan agreements as well as  professional negligence.  Pépin Aslett recently represented a solicitor in a significant professional negligence claim arising from divorce proceedings.

Leading Juniors

Pepin Aslett - St John's BuildingsTechnically superb and a great advocate.
Ranked: Tier 2
Elis Gomer - St John's BuildingsHe always provides sound legal and practical advice.
Ranked: Tier 2
Philip Byrne - St John's BuildingsQuickly able to get to the root of a problem.
Ranked: Tier 3
Daniel Metcalfe - St John's BuildingsNavigates complex issues with sensitivity and professionalism.
Ranked: Tier 3

Leading Silks

David Berkley QC - St John's BuildingsHis technical knowledge, expertise and approach are exemplary, and he is an extremely effective advocate.
Ranked: Tier 1

Court of Protection and community care

St John's Buildings is home to Joseph O’Brien, who is instructed on behalf of both protected parties and health care providers, as well as families and local authorities. Key areas of work include health care, deprivation of liberty and contested property issues.

Leading Juniors

Joseph O'Brien - St John's BuildingsHe remains the king of Court of Protection work on circuit.
Ranked: Tier 1

Court of Protection and community care

St John's Buildings is described as a 'helpful and accommodating' set by clients, and is well respected for Court of Protection work within the region. 2019 silk Lorraine Cavanagh QC is often instructed for protected parties by the official solicitor or deputy, while rising star Eleanor Keehan has a more mixed practice, also receiving instructions from local authorities and family members.

Leading Juniors

Eleanor Keehan - St John's BuildingsFar beyond her year of call in all aspects.
Ranked: Tier 1

Leading Silks

Lorraine Cavanagh QC - St John's BuildingsShe is incredibly bright and fearless in court.
Ranked: Tier 1

Crime

With members both prosecuting and defending in a range of serious cases, St John's Buildings is a strong contender across the circuit for criminal work. Key areas include sexual offences cases, fraud and violent crime. Of recent note, Mark Connor prosecuted two separate individuals for multiple historical sexual offences, securing prison sentences of 22 and 25 years.

Leading Juniors

Mark Connor - St John's BuildingsRecommended for sexual offences cases.
Ranked: Tier 3
Keith Harrison - St John's BuildingsCross-examines with precision and cuts to the key issues in every case.
Ranked: Tier 3
Ben Lawrence - St John's BuildingsHighly experienced in fraud and confiscation cases, aw ell as drugs and firearms conspiracies.
Ranked: Tier 3
Laura Nash - St John's BuildingsA clever and articulate advocate who never backs down from a fight.
Ranked: Tier 3

Crime

St John's Buildings' Sheffield presence 'offers a broad range of experienced criminal barristers', particularly on the prosecution side of the aisle. 'Stand-out' junior Ian Goldsack recently prosecuted two women of previous good character who were convicted of the murder of a woman they believed to have information about a stolen necklace, acting as a junior alone against two silks. Richard Thyne acted as the lead junior for the crown in an eight-handed county lines drug conspiracy case.

Leading Juniors

Ian Goldsack - St John's BuildingsAn extremely thorough and tenacious barrister who provides comprehensive advice.
Ranked: Tier 1
Richard Thyne - St John's BuildingsOrganised and collaborative with great understanding of the law.
Ranked: Tier 2

Employment

Members of St John's Buildings' employment practice group is instructed by both employers and employees, with particular specialisms in discrimination, whistleblowing and constructive dismissal cases. Notable cases include Jason Searle's successful defence of disability discrimination case brought by a former director against a company providing accessibility solutions for the disabled. Steven Flynn departed the set for Kings Chambers in January.

Leading Juniors

Jason Searle - St John's BuildingsHe engenders confidence in clients with his impressive technical ability.
Ranked: Tier 1
David Flood - St John's BuildingsEspecially good with lay clients.
Ranked: Tier 2
Anette Gumbs - St John's BuildingsRecommended for discrimination and whistleblowing cases.
Ranked: Tier 2
Jamie Jenkins - St John's BuildingsExperienced in a wide range of employment claims.
Ranked: Tier 3
Ghazan Mahmood - St John's BuildingsParticularly experienced in discrimination cases.
Ranked: Tier 3

Family and children law

St John's Buildings family team is home to several specialist family barristers at all levels of call, covering high-value financial remedy and both public and private children law matters. New silk Lorraine Cavanagh QC recently acted for a local authority in an FGM-related case concerning a mother attempting to return to Sudan with a child, while Sally Harrison QC is one of the key names on circuit for high net worth financial remedy matters.

Leading Juniors

Charles Eastwood - St John's BuildingsA great choice for more vulnerable clients.
Ranked: Tier 1
Samatha Hillas - St John's BuildingsShe finds creative, effective, and pragmatic solutions.
Ranked: Tier 1
Frances De Navarro - St John's BuildingsExtremely bright, with a keen analytical eye for finance matters.
Ranked: Tier 1
Clare Grundy - St John's BuildingsA safe pair of hands who always focuses on the welfare of children.
Ranked: Tier 2
Alexander Kloss - St John's BuildingsBuilds real trust and confidence with clients.
Ranked: Tier 2
Neil Montaldo - St John's BuildingsHe goes to considerable lengths to ensure clients are comfortable and understand his advice.
Ranked: Tier 3

Leading Silks

Lorraine Cavanagh QC - St John's BuildingsShe has an encyclopedic knowledge of family law.
Ranked: Tier 1
Sally Harrison QC - St John's BuildingsIn a league of her own - the star of the family Bar in the north.
Ranked: Tier 1
Karl Rowley QC - St John's BuildingsHis elegant advocacy and strategic approach make him hard to beat.
Ranked: Tier 1

Inquests and inquiries

St John's Buildings is home to Laura Nash, who specialises in death in custody cases and care home deaths. Recent work includes representing a care home in  an inquest into the death of a resident with complex medical needs, and acting for the family in an inquest into the death of a Polish national suffering from paranoid schizophrenia while in custody, where mental health assessments were conducted without an interpreter. Nash also sits as an assistant coroner.

Leading Juniors

Laura Nash - St John's BuildingsA clever and articulate advocate who never backs down from a fight.
Ranked: Tier 1

Personal injury

St John's Buildings is well-regarded within the region as a personal injury set, with a wide range of practitioners who are instructed across all aspects of personal injury work.  Particular areas of specialism include industrial disease, multi-defendant claims and catastrophic injury. Of recent note, Richard Norton recently acted for the claimant in a four-defendant case, where all four denied liability, after the claimant fell through a grate into a waste drain at a chemical plant undergoing construction work, settling the case at mediation.

Leading Juniors

Philip Grundy - St John's BuildingsParticularly recommended for hand-arm vibration syndrome cases.
Ranked: Tier 1
Richard Norton - St John's BuildingsReally puts claimants at ease in difficult and sensitive cases.
Ranked: Tier 1
Peter Harrison - St John's BuildingsSuperb in conference and at joint settlement meetings.
Ranked: Tier 2
Daniel Frieze - St John's BuildingsGreat with clients, straightforward, and precise.
Ranked: Tier 3

Public law

2019 silk Lorraine Cavanagh QC is the key figure for public law at St John's Buildings. She is particularly focused on judicial review and Human Rights Act claims brought on behalf of children and vulnerable adults.

Leading Silks

Lorraine Cavanagh QC - St John's BuildingsIncredibly bright and fearless in court.
Ranked: Tier 1

Set overviews: England and Wales

One of the largest chambers on the Northern and North Eastern circuits, St John's Buildings is particularly strong in family law across Yorkshire and Lancashire. The set also has expertise in Court of Protection, defendant personal injury, criminal, Chancery, and employment work. Since our last guide, Lorraine Cavanagh QC has taken silk; former solicitor David Jones has joined the set’s employment group; and Jennifer Scully has officially been sworn in as a circuit judge. The ‘friendly and accommodating clerks’ are led by chief executive Chris Ronan. Tim Booth and Mark Robinson run the Sheffield and Chester operations respectively, while in Manchester, Mark Heald heads the crime team, Paul Laverty leads the family clerking, and Chris Shaw the civil team, which manages personal injury, employment, and commercial law. Offices in: Manchester, Liverpool, Sheffield, and Chester

St John’s Buildings has a proven reputation for providing expert barristers and delivering a complete legal solution. We build long-term partnerships with clients by providing exceptional counsel backed by professional, reliable and consistently high quality standards of service.

Chambers is an early and enthusiastic adopter of new technology and AI to facilitate better and more cost effective service delivery. Innovations include, electronic booking, cloud storage, online diaries, remote access and automated billing. We invest heavily in our IT infrastructure and surrounding technologies.

Two years ago, Chambers developed unique electronic case collaboration software, in partnership with Advanced Legal. This innovation continues to receive national media attention for enabling the dramatic reduction of both our costs and our environmental footprint.

Already one of the largest Chambers in the country, St John’s Buildings is following a strategy for growth to enhance the ability to service clients’ needs by providing advocacy and advisory services nationally. This strategy is underpinned and enabled by our values of Service Excellence, Approachability, Community and Agility. The values define how we behave collectively and individually, to clients and to colleagues.

Chambers is managed by a Board of Directors and audited to ISO 9001 standards. Corporate governance and information security are taken very seriously; all members and staff have been trained on GDPR regulations.

As well as market-leading facilities including video conferencing, mediation suites, private meeting rooms and conference facilities, clients can take advantage of a wide programme of CPD seminars, and members offer bespoke in-house training on request. Regular client surveys are undertaken, feedback is acted upon immediately and improvements built into the Quality Manual.

SJB clients are spread nationally and range from the full spectrum of legal firms, insurance firms, local authorities and high-net-worth individuals through to commercial enterprises and SMEs. Members of Chambers also accept instructions from members of the public under the direct access rules.

Other addresses:

21 White Friars, Chester CH1 1NZ, Phone 01244 323070, Fax 01244 342930

38 Vernon Street, Liverpool L2 2AY, Phone 0151 243 6000, Fax 0151 243 6040

7 Leopold Street, Sheffield S1 2GY, Phone 0114 273 8951, Fax 0114 276 0848

Department Name Email Telephone
Chief Executive Chris Ronan clerk@stjohnsbuildings.co.uk 0161 214 1500
Head of Corporate Services David Anderson clerk@stjohnsbuildings.co.uk 0161 214 1500
Practice Manager, Liverpool Lisa Kemp clerk@stjohnsbuildings.co.uk 0151 243 6000
Senior Clerk, Sheffield Tim Booth sheffield.clerk@stjohnsbuildings.co.uk 0114 273 8951
Senior Clerk, Chester Mark Robinson clerk@stjohnsbuildings.co.uk 01244 323070
Senior Civil Clerk Chris Shaw clerk@stjohnsbuildings.co.uk 0161 214 1500
Senior Criminal Clerk Mark Heald clerk@stjohnsbuildings.co.uk 0161 214 1500
Senior Family Clerk Paul Laverty clerk@stjohnsbuildings.co.uk 0161 214 1500
Head of Chambers NORTON, Richard (1992)
Members of Chambers REDFERN QC, Michael (1970)
Members of Chambers CROWLEY QC, Jane (1976)
Members of Chambers O'BYRNE QC, Andrew (1978)
Members of Chambers BERKLEY QC, David (1979)
Members of Chambers HILL QC, Jamie (1984)
Members of Chambers HEATON QC, Frances (1985)
Members of Chambers HARRISON QC, Sally (1992)
Members of Chambers KELLY QC, Brendan (1988)
Members of Chambers COLBORNE QC, Michelle (1993)
Members of Chambers ROWLEY QC, Karl (1994)
Members of Chambers CAVANAGH QC, Lorraine (2000)
Members of Chambers VATER QC, John (1995)
Members of Chambers WOOD, Graeme (1968)
Members of Chambers HEDGECOE, John (1972)
Members of Chambers SHANNON, Eric (1974)
Members of Chambers LOWE, Geoffrey (1975)
Members of Chambers LONGWORTH, Antony (1978)
Members of Chambers GRUNDY, Philip (1980)
Members of Chambers LONG, Andrew (1981)
Members of Chambers BRUCE, David (1982)
Members of Chambers GAL, Sonia (1982)
Members of Chambers HARRISON, Peter (1983)
Members of Chambers McKENNA, Brian (1983)
Members of Chambers HARRISON, Keith (1983)
Members of Chambers SHAW, Julian (1984)
Members of Chambers LLOYD, Julian (1985)
Members of Chambers DICKINSON, Jonathan (1986)
Members of Chambers TAYLOR, Julian (1986)
Members of Chambers KLOSS, Diana MBE (1986)
Members of Chambers WALKER, Jane (1987)
Members of Chambers DAGNALL, Jane (1987)
Members of Chambers OATES, John (1987)
Members of Chambers PRICE, Nicholas (1987)
Members of Chambers BATRA, Bunty (1988)
Members of Chambers EASTWOOD, Charles (1988)
Members of Chambers CRABTREE, Simon (1988)
Members of Chambers DAVITT, Paula (1988)
Members of Chambers SANDERS, Damian (1988)
Members of Chambers GRUNDY, Clare (1989)
Members of Chambers PARTINGTON, Lisa (1989)
Members of Chambers BRITCLIFFE, Anne (1989)
Members of Chambers O'BRIEN Joseph (1989)
Members of Chambers CARTER, Richard (1990)
Members of Chambers THOMPSON, Jonathan (1990)
Members of Chambers WATSON, David (1990)
Members of Chambers SIMPSON, Raquel (1990)
Members of Chambers REEVELL, Simon (1990)
Members of Chambers WRIGHT, Alastair (1991)
Members of Chambers MAWDSLEY, Matthew (1991)
Members of Chambers ROBERTS, Mark (1991)
Members of Chambers TAYLOR, Jonathan (1991)
Members of Chambers PRATT, Patricia (1991)
Members of Chambers SAVAGE, Tim (1991)
Members of Chambers GREEN, Andrew (1992)
Members of Chambers McNERNEY, Kevin (1992)
Members of Chambers ASHMOLE, Timothy (1992)
Members of Chambers WALKER, Fiona (1992)
Members of Chambers KLOSS, Alex (1993)
Members of Chambers POLGLASE, David (1993)
Members of Chambers FITZHARRIS, Ginnette (1993)
Members of Chambers BANKS, Rachael (1993)
Members of Chambers HUGHES, Dermot (1993)
Members of Chambers STANISTREET, Penelope (1993)
Members of Chambers SEARLE, Jason (1993)
Members of Chambers HARRISON, Leona (1993)
Members of Chambers FORD, Caroline (1993)
Members of Chambers WILSON, Myles (1993)
Members of Chambers JONES, Benjamin (1993)
Members of Chambers ORME, Richard (1993)
Members of Chambers FLOOD, David (1993)
Members of Chambers RODIKIS, Joanna (1993)
Members of Chambers RHYS, Megan (1994)
Members of Chambers WILD, Steven (1994)
Members of Chambers GATENBY, James (1994)
Members of Chambers CHUKWUEMEKA, John (1994)
Members of Chambers CONNOR, Mark (1994)
Members of Chambers TREBLE, Paul (1994)
Members of Chambers COLE, Justine (1994)
Members of Chambers WRENN, Helen (1994)
Members of Chambers LOWE, Craig (1994)
Members of Chambers BOOTH, Nigel (1994)
Members of Chambers HOUGHTON, Lisa (1994)
Members of Chambers MANN, Sara (1994)
Members of Chambers DOUGLAS, Stephen (1994)
Members of Chambers GUMBS, Annette (1994)
Members of Chambers FRIEZE, Daniel (1994)
Members of Chambers STABLES, Gordon (1995)
Members of Chambers HICKEY, Julian (1995)
Members of Chambers WEIR, Olivia (1995)
Members of Chambers LAWSON, Andrew (1995)
Members of Chambers McHUGH, Pauline (1995)
Members of Chambers HILLAS, Samantha (1996)
Members of Chambers ASLETT, Pépin (1996)
Members of Chambers GOLDSACK, Ian (1997)
Members of Chambers BAILEY, Andrew (1997)
Members of Chambers WILLIAMS, Zillah (1997)
Members of Chambers DENTON, Douglas (1997)
Members of Chambers MAHMOOD, Ghazan (1997)
Members of Chambers EVANS, Simeon (1997)
Members of Chambers PARRY, Simon (1997)
Members of Chambers SWAIN, Jacqueline (1998)
Members of Chambers ROBERTS, Dafydd (1998)
Members of Chambers ROWLEY-FOX, Rachael (1998)
Members of Chambers THOMAS, Clare (1998)
Members of Chambers BURNELL, Kate (1998)
Members of Chambers TAYLOR, David (1998)
Members of Chambers JAMES, David (1998)
Members of Chambers MURDIN, Liam (1998)
Members of Chambers SIMMONDS, Alexandra (1998)
Members of Chambers EDWARDS, Susan (1998)
Members of Chambers HAMMOND, Fayaz (1999)
Members of Chambers KAUSER, Yasmin (1999)
Members of Chambers BYRNE, Philip (1999)
Members of Chambers RANA, Sufiyan (1999)
Members of Chambers LORD, Andrew (1999)
Members of Chambers HOLSGROVE, Lara (1999)
Members of Chambers ASTBURY, Philip (1999)
Members of Chambers LIVESLEY, Rhian (2000)
Members of Chambers BEEVER, Prudence (2000)
Members of Chambers WHALLEY, Alison (2000)
Members of Chambers VAN DER HAER, Audrey (2000)
Members of Chambers HAYES, Kathryn (2000)
Members of Chambers KING, Oliver (2001)
Members of Chambers MARSHALL, Laura (2001)
Members of Chambers QUINNEY, Nicola (2001)
Members of Chambers WYNNE, Andrew (2001)
Members of Chambers POJUR, David (2001)
Members of Chambers PORTER-PHILLIPS, Clare (2001)
Members of Chambers BRIDGMAN, Andrew (2000)
Members of Chambers VIR SINGH, Sylvia (2001)
Members of Chambers REEVELL, Louise (2001)
Members of Chambers CLINE, Robert (2002)
Members of Chambers THYNE, Richard (2002)
Members of Chambers SENIOR, Mark (2002)
Members of Chambers SMITH, Paul (2002)
Members of Chambers MOSS, Christopher (2002)
Members of Chambers SMITH, Rebecca (2002)
Members of Chambers McCLOSKEY, Louise (2002)
Members of Chambers MOTTRAM, Cheryl (2002)
Members of Chambers MONTALDO, Neil (2002)
Members of Chambers SEMPLE, Gordon (2003)
Members of Chambers HUDSON, Abigail (2003)
Members of Chambers PALLO, Simon (2003)
Members of Chambers MAGUIRE, Clodagh (2003)
Members of Chambers ALI, Kashif (2003)
Members of Chambers AKERS, Robert (2003)
Members of Chambers LAWRENCE, Benjamin (2003)
Members of Chambers BROWN, Stephen (2003)
Members of Chambers ABRAHAM, Jade (2004)
Members of Chambers WADDELL, Philippa (2004)
Members of Chambers RIMMER, Catherine (2004)
Members of Chambers CONNOLLY, Timothy (2004)
Members of Chambers POOLE, William (2004)
Members of Chambers STANBURY, Louise (2004)
Members of Chambers HARRISON, Peta (2004)
Members of Chambers SUTTON, Rebecca (2004)
Members of Chambers WILSON, Helen (2004)
Members of Chambers CHARLES, Simon (2004)
Members of Chambers McGARRY, Steven (2005)
Members of Chambers OPENSHAW, Samantha (2005)
Members of Chambers WHITE, Debra (2005)
Members of Chambers THOMPSON, Gareth (2005)
Members of Chambers SPENCER, Shaun (2005)
Members of Chambers MARSHALL, Lucy (2005)
Members of Chambers CHRISTIAN, Neil (2005)
Members of Chambers DE NAVARRO, Frances (2005)
Members of Chambers KELLY, Ben (2006)
Members of Chambers MORLEY, Kate (2006)
Members of Chambers DAVEY, Helen (2006)
Members of Chambers PARE, Christopher (2006)
Members of Chambers BUNTING, Diarmuid (2006)
Members of Chambers WHEATLEY, Jane (2007)
Members of Chambers VANDERPUMP, Henry (2007)
Members of Chambers OWEN-CASEY, Neil (2007)
Members of Chambers CLEMO, Philip (2007)
Members of Chambers GILMOUR, Peter (2007)
Members of Chambers HAGGIS, Andrew (2007)
Members of Chambers WOOD, Hannah (2007)
Members of Chambers WILLIAMS, Cerys (2008)
Members of Chambers METCALFE, Daniel (2008)
Members of Chambers COOPER, Elisabeth (2008)
Members of Chambers MURRAY, Simon (2008)
Members of Chambers WALKER, Hannah (2008)
Members of Chambers CAREY, Matthew (2008)
Members of Chambers BELLAMY, Jonathan (2008)
Members of Chambers MADDISON, Simon (2008)
Members of Chambers JENKINS, Jamie (2008)
Members of Chambers GOMER, Elis (2008)
Members of Chambers LLOYD, Douglas (2008)
Members of Chambers FRANCE-HAYHURST, Lucinda (2009)
Members of Chambers HOLT, Kerry (2009)
Members of Chambers NASH, Laura (2009)
Members of Chambers BAINES, David (2009)
Members of Chambers SINGH, Ashley (2009)
Members of Chambers ROBERTS, Elliw (2009)
Members of Chambers ASHKAR, Natalie (2008)
Members of Chambers WHITELEY, Ginny (2010)
Members of Chambers BAQRI, Zahra (2010)
Members of Chambers SOUTHCOTE-WANT, Jessica (2010)
Members of Chambers CHENG, Zoe (2011)
Members of Chambers WILSON-THEAKER, Jessica (2012)
Members of Chambers BURLEY, Michelle (2012)
Members of Chambers KEEHAN, Eleanor (2013)
Members of Chambers JOHNSON, Charlotte (2013)
Members of Chambers SPENCE, Kate (2013)
Members of Chambers GIHAIR, Navpreeth (2013)
Members of Chambers MAXWELL, Gemma (2014)
Members of Chambers AHARI, Tarlun (2014)
Members of Chambers HUTCHINSON, Kelly (2014)
Members of Chambers GRAY, Hunter (2015)
Members of Chambers SHERRINGTON, Thomas (2015)
Members of Chambers ZAFAR, Fatima (2015)
Members of Chambers GORDON, Jemma (2015)
Members of Chambers PARIS, William (2015)
Members of Chambers EDWARDS, Robert (2016)
Members of Chambers JONES, Kevin (2016)
Members of Chambers BURDON, Matthew (2016)
Members of Chambers RIEKSTINA, Kate (2016)
Members of Chambers ROSS, Niamh (2016)
Members of Chambers BATTERTON, Sean (2016)
Members of Chambers WALSH, Martyn (2017)
Members of Chambers HEANEY, Simon (2017)
Members of Chambers HUGHES, Thomas (2017)
Members of Chambers DAVIES, Richard (2017)
Members of Chambers BRANNAN, Maria (2017)
Members of Chambers RICHARDSON, Julie (2017)
Members of Chambers POWELL, Natalie (2017)
Members of Chambers TITUS-COBB, Rebecca (2017)
Members of Chambers WOOD, Thomas (2017)
Members of Chambers McKENNA, John (2018)
Members of Chambers JONES, David (2019)
Photo Name Position Profile
 Tarlun Ahari  photo Tarlun Ahari
 Robert Akers  photo Robert Akers
 Kashif Ali  photo Kashif Ali
 Timothy Ashmole  photo Timothy Ashmole
 Pépin Aslett  photo Pépin Aslett
 Zahra Baqri  photo Zahra Baqri
 Bunty Batra  photo Bunty Batra
 Prudence Beever  photo Prudence Beever
 David Berkley QC photo David Berkley QC
 Nigel Booth  photo Nigel Booth
 Maria Brannan  photo Maria Brannan
 Andrew Bridgman  photo Andrew Bridgman
 David Bruce  photo David Bruce
 Diarmuid Bunting  photo Diarmuid Bunting
 Matthew Burdon  photo Matthew Burdon
 Philip Byrne  photo Philip Byrne
 Matthew Carey  photo Matthew Carey
 Richard Carter  photo Richard Carter
 Lorraine Cavanagh QC photo Lorraine Cavanagh QC
 Simon Charles  photo Simon Charles
 Zoe Cheng  photo Zoe Cheng
 Neil Christian  photo Neil Christian
 Robert Cline  photo Robert Cline
 Timothy Connolly  photo Timothy Connolly
 Elisabeth Cooper  photo Elisabeth Cooper
 Simon Crabtree  photo Simon Crabtree
 Jane Dagnall  photo Jane Dagnall
 Paula Davitt  photo Paula Davitt
 Frances De Navarro  photo Frances De Navarro
 Jonathan Dickinson  photo Jonathan Dickinson
 Stephen Douglas  photo Stephen Douglas
 Charles Eastwood  photo Charles Eastwood
 Simeon Evans  photo Simeon Evans
 Daniel Frieze  photo Daniel Frieze
 Sonia Gal  photo Sonia Gal
 Hunter Gray  photo Hunter Gray
 Philip Grundy  photo Philip Grundy
 Clare Grundy  photo Clare Grundy
 Annette Gumbs  photo Annette Gumbs
 Fayaz Hammond  photo Fayaz Hammond
 Keith Harrison  photo Keith Harrison
 Peter Harrison  photo Peter Harrison
 Sally Harrison QC photo Sally Harrison QC
 Frances Heaton QC photo Frances Heaton QC
 Lisa Houghton  photo Lisa Houghton
 Abigail Hudson  photo Abigail Hudson
 David James  photo David James
 Charlotte Johnson  photo Charlotte Johnson
 David Jones  photo David Jones
 Yasmin Kauser  photo Yasmin Kauser
 Eleanor Keehan  photo Eleanor Keehan
 Alexander Kloss  photo Alexander Kloss
 Ben Lawrence  photo Ben Lawrence
 Andrew Lawson  photo Andrew Lawson
 Douglas Lloyd  photo Douglas Lloyd
 Andrew Long  photo Andrew Long
 Antony Longworth  photo Antony Longworth
 Clodagh Maguire  photo Clodagh Maguire
 Ghazan Mahmood  photo Ghazan Mahmood
 Lucy Marshall  photo Lucy Marshall
 Matthew Mawdsley  photo Matthew Mawdsley
 Gemma Maxwell  photo Gemma Maxwell
 Steven McGarry  photo Steven McGarry
 Pauline McHugh  photo Pauline McHugh
 Brian McKenna  photo Brian McKenna
 Kevin McNerney  photo Kevin McNerney
 Daniel Metcalfe  photo Daniel Metcalfe
 Neil Montaldo  photo Neil Montaldo
 Liam Murdin  photo Liam Murdin
 Simon Murray  photo Simon Murray
 Laura Nash  photo Laura Nash
 Richard Norton - Head of Chambers  photo Richard Norton - Head of Chambers
 Andrew O’Byrne QC photo Andrew O’Byrne QC
 Samantha Openshaw  photo Samantha Openshaw
 Richard Orme  photo Richard Orme
 William Paris  photo William Paris
 Lisa Partington  photo Lisa Partington
 David Pojur  photo David Pojur
 William Poole  photo William Poole
 Nicholas Price  photo Nicholas Price
 Sufiyan Rana  photo Sufiyan Rana
 Michael Redfern QC photo Michael Redfern QC
 Elliw Roberts  photo Elliw Roberts
 Joanna Rodikis  photo Joanna Rodikis
 Niamh Ross  photo Niamh Ross
 Karl Rowley QC photo Karl Rowley QC
 Rachael Rowley-Fox  photo Rachael Rowley-Fox
 Jason Searle  photo Jason Searle
 Gordon Semple  photo Gordon Semple
 Eric Shannon  photo Eric Shannon
 Thomas Sherrington  photo Thomas Sherrington
 Alexandra Simmonds  photo Alexandra Simmonds
 Raquel Simpson  photo Raquel Simpson
 Ashley Singh  photo Ashley Singh
 Shaun Spencer  photo Shaun Spencer
 Jacqueline Swain  photo Jacqueline Swain
 Jonathan Taylor  photo Jonathan Taylor
 Julian Taylor  photo Julian Taylor
 Clare Thomas  photo Clare Thomas
 Gareth Thompson  photo Gareth Thompson
 Jonathan Thompson  photo Jonathan Thompson
 Rebecca Titus-Cobb  photo Rebecca Titus-Cobb
 Henry Vanderpump  photo Henry Vanderpump
 Philippa Waddell  photo Philippa Waddell
 Jane Walker  photo Jane Walker
 David Watson  photo David Watson
 Alison Whalley  photo Alison Whalley
 Steven Wild  photo Steven Wild
 Zillah Williams  photo Zillah Williams
 Myles Wilson  photo Myles Wilson
 Jessica Wilson-Theaker  photo Jessica Wilson-Theaker
 Hannah Wood  photo Hannah Wood
 Graeme Wood  photo Graeme Wood
 Thomas Wood  photo Thomas Wood
 Alastair Wright  photo Alastair Wright