Set Profile > Chambers of James Goudie QC and Daniel Stilitz QC > London, England

Chambers of James Goudie QC and Daniel Stilitz QC
11KBW
11 KING'S BENCH WALK
TEMPLE, LONDON
EC4Y 7EQ
England

Living Wage

Data protection Tier 1

11KBW is ‘packed with the best and brightest’ and is ‘home to some of the first-choice barristers in data protection’. Chambers is regularly involved in high-profile data protection work with expertise across all aspects of information law. Timothy Pitt-Payne QC is representing Taylor Wessing in a case relating to the subject access regime and whether requests can be refused when made for collateral purposes. Meanwhile, ‘top-of-the-list barristerAnya Proops QC and ‘genuine expertRobin Hopkins are acting for Facebook in Facebook v Information Commissioner, an appeal to the fine it received, the largest under the Data Protection Act 1998, following the Information Commissioner’s Office's (ICO's) investigation into the activities of Cambridge Analytica; Pitt-Payne is acting for the ICO. Karen Steyn QC has been appointed a High Court judge in the Queen’s Bench Division effective 1 October 2019.

2018 Silks

Andrew Sharland - 11KBWHas strong technical knowledge and is also very impressive in court.
Ranked: Tier 1

Leading Juniors

David Glen - 11KBW‘He is very bright and great to work with.’
Ranked: Tier 1
Robin Hopkins - 11KBW‘He is the best junior around for data protection and truly has no weaknesses in the area.’
Ranked: Tier 1
Christopher Knight - 11KBW‘His advice is delivered swiftly and is unfailingly practical, pragmatic and concise.’
Ranked: Tier 1
Julian Milford - 11KBW‘He is meticulous and approachable.’
Ranked: Tier 2
Rupert Paines - 11KBW‘He is a superb junior beyond his years with massive intellect and excellent drafting.’
Ranked: Tier 2
Hannah Ready - 11KBW‘She always brings fresh thinking and a new approach to the discussion.’
Ranked: Tier 2
Holly Stout - 11KBW‘She regularly handles information cases and data protection claims.’
Ranked: Tier 2
Julian Blake - 11KBW‘He has an enormous breadth of experience and understanding of a rapidly developing field and is very switched on.’
Ranked: Tier 2
James Cornwell - 11KBW‘A well-prepared and strategically brilliant junior, who is worthy of recognition.’
Ranked: Tier 2
Heather Emmerson - 11KBW‘She is a talented, hardworking and charming opponent who is both intellectual and pragmatic.’
Ranked: Tier 2

Leading Silks

Timothy Pitt-Payne QC - 11KBW‘Any matter, however complex, is safe in his capable hands.’
Ranked: Tier 1
Anya Proops QC - 11KBW‘She is passionate about her cases and throws everything at winning. She is fiercely intellectual and a formidable ally and opponent.’
Ranked: Tier 1
Jason Coppel QC - 11KBW‘He is highly organised and someone you don’t want on the other side.’
Ranked: Tier 2

Education Tier 1

11KBW 'remains the go-to chambers for education work'. 'Its strength in depth is astonishing', meaning the set can 'provide a range of options at all levels of seniority'. Members act for public, private, and third sector clients, including schools, universities, unions, students, and teachers. Peter Oldham QC acted for the defendant in R (KE) v Bristol City Council in defending a challenge to the council's schools budget. Holly Stout represented the local authority in R (S) v LB Camden, which concerned the novel question of the circumstances in which a local authority may depart from the judgment of the Special Educational Needs Tribunal.

2018 Silks

Andrew Sharland QC - 11KBW'Great fun to work with and very insightful. He was excellent on his feet before the Supreme Court.’
Ranked: Tier 1

Leading Juniors

Jonathan Auburn - 11KBWImpresses with his punchy and precise Statement of Facts and Grounds.
Ranked: Tier 2
Tom Cross - 11KBWExtremely good at listening to clients.
Ranked: Tier 2
Paul Greatorex - 11KBWA clever advocate; he leaves no stone unturned in his cross-examination of witnesses.
Ranked: Tier 2
Aileen McColgan - 11KBWA superb advocate with superior expertise in the field of education and human rights.
Ranked: Tier 2
Holly Stout - 11KBWAn excellent advice and cross-examiner, with first-class drafting skills.
Ranked: Tier 2
Joanne Clement - 11KBWShe is excellent for education work.
Ranked: Tier 3
Jane Oldham - 11KBWShe is really good at communicating clearly with clients.
Ranked: Tier 4
Katherine Eddy - 11KBWAn excellent barrister.
Ranked: Tier 5
Harini Iyengar - 11KBWVery calm under pressure and has a wealth of knowledge and experience.
Ranked: Tier 5

Leading Silks

James Goudie QC - 11KBWThe go-to specialist on local government law.
Ranked: Tier 1
Peter Oldham QC - 11KBWHe has great knowledge of the law and is very responsive.
Ranked: Tier 1
Clive Sheldon QC - 11KBWRecommended for education-related matters.
Ranked: Tier 1
Nigel Giffin QC - 11KBWA leading public law silk.
Ranked: Tier 2
Jonathan Moffett QC - 11KBWHe has so much experience in education; you know you are in safe hands.
Ranked: Tier 2

Employment Tier 1

11KBW is 'one of the best sets for employment law with a broad range of experience' and is 'a very strong set for complex employment law support' as well as 'high-quality, big-ticket cases', according to clients. Seán Jones QC represents the University of Oxford in a high-profile case regarding retirement ages for academics, while Richard Leiper QC acts for the NHS in relation to the monitoring and pay of junior doctors' breaks. John Cavanagh QC, recently appointed a High Court judge in the Queen’s Bench Division, acted for Virgin Atlantic in obtaining an injunction, which prevented a pilots' strike over Christmas and New Year, and was also involved in the important Supreme Court case of Newcastle Upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Trust v Haywood, which ruled that an employee is only legally notified of their redundancy when they have actually read the notification.

2019 Silks

Jane McCafferty QC - 11KBWOne of the best cross-examiners and impresses with her work on difficult cases.
Ranked: Tier 1

Leading Juniors

Sophie Belgrove - 11KBWOne of the very strongest employment juniors at the Bar. A genuine star.
Ranked: Tier 1
Andrew Edge - 11KBWVery bright, in command of his subject matter, an effective advocate and very client-friendly.
Ranked: Tier 2
Simon Forshaw - 11KBWInspires great confidence in clients and is really impressive in tribunal.
Ranked: Tier 2
Marcus Pilgerstorfer - 11KBWSuper bright, very academic and a great intellect yet very approachable.
Ranked: Tier 2
Amy Rogers - 11KBWVery clever, has perfect client skills, never lets you down and is a match for barristers of much greater seniority.
Ranked: Tier 2
Andrew Blake - 11KBWHe is an assured and meticulous representative with excellent client-management skills.
Ranked: Tier 3
Edward Capewell - 11KBWCalm under pressure, understated but knowledgeable and a very safe pair of hands.
Ranked: Tier 3
Ronnie Dennis - 11KBWA tower of strength with incredible capacity for work and someone you would always want on your team.
Ranked: Tier 3
Harini Iyengar - 11KBWListens carefully to clients and reflects their instructions with well-constructed advice.
Ranked: Tier 3
Michael Lee - 11KBWSuperb for his level – excellent attention to detail, commercial, hardworking and excellent level of legal knowledge.
Ranked: Tier 3
Judy Stone - 11KBWGood tactical judgement, very effective with demanding clients, rolls up her sleeves and an excellent team player.
Ranked: Tier 3
Katherine Eddy - 11KBWA phenomenal advocate.
Ranked: Tier 4
Patrick Halliday - 11KBWHe is very good at grasping the details in complex cases.
Ranked: Tier 4
Aileen McColgan - 11KBWShe draws on a fountain of knowledge to provide comprehensive but commercial advice.
Ranked: Tier 4
Julian Milford - 11KBWHe has an exceptional mind as well as being extraordinarily good with all kinds of different clients.
Ranked: Tier 4

Leading Silks

Christopher Jeans QC - 11KBWHe is a very approachable and easy to deal with QC, whilst being technically strong and providing clear and easy to follow advice.
Ranked: Tier 1
Sean Jones QC - 11KBWAn outstanding advocate with a brain that drives at the speed of a Ferrari but submissions crafted like a Rolls-Royce.
Ranked: Tier 1
Daniel Stilitz QC - 11KBWVery clever, personable and a strong advocate – one of the best at the employment Bar.
Ranked: Tier 1
Simon Devonshire QC - 11KBWHis advocacy skills, robustness and tenacity always places the client in the strongest position.
Ranked: Tier 2
Richard Leiper QC - 11KBWA phenomenal advocate with razor-sharp intellect, amazing attention to detail and totally commercial.
Ranked: Tier 3
Adrian Lynch QC - 11KBWA wonderfully strategic thinker, who is very quickly able to assess the strengths and weaknesses of a case.
Ranked: Tier 4

Product liability Tier 1

Marcus Pilgerstorfer - 11KBWBright and dependable; a real talent.

EU Law Tier 1

Jason Coppel QC - 11KBWA calm, meticulous and incisive advocate who is a pleasure to work with.

Administrative and public law (including local government) Tier 2

11KBW handles impressive work for both national government and local authorities, 'covering a range of public sector work which is hard to find elsewhere'. Andrew Sharland QC, a 2018 silk appointment, represented the local authority in R (Jewish Human Rights Watch) v Leicester City Council, over a decision by the city council to boycott products from Israeli-occupied parts of the West Bank; the Court of Appeal held the decision violated the public sector equality duty. Also for local government, Jonathan Moffett QC defeated a challenge to NHS England's recommendation to GPs to terminate the prescription of homeopathic products, and also represented the Welsh government in defeating a challenge to the committal to prison of council tax defaulters.  Among the juniors, Julian Blake, as sole counsel, represented the Foreign and Commonwealth Office in UK litigation concerning a request for the examination of Christopher Steele in Floridian defamation proceedings relating to the release of his infamous Trump dossier. Former Treasury Devil Jonathan Swift QC was appointed to the High Court in October 2018 and is soon to be followed by Karen Steyn QC who will join the Queen’s Bench Division on 1 October 2019.

2018 Silks

Andrew Sharland QC - 11KBWHe has very good judgement and a good manner with clients.
Ranked: Tier 1

Leading Juniors

Jonathan Auburn - 11KBWVery helpful, knowledgeable and accessible.
Ranked: Tier 2
Tom Cross - 11KBWHe has developed a strong profile in local authority standards.
Ranked: Tier 2
Heather Emmerson - 11KBW'Very easy to work with, extremely competent, quick responses, takes good points well.
Ranked: Tier 2
Christopher Knight - 11KBWHe mixes it with senior silks and comes out on top.
Ranked: Tier 2
Jane Oldham - 11KBWInstructed in various public law and local government matters.
Ranked: Tier 2
Joanne Clement - 11KBWA fine lawyers and a star across the field.
Ranked: Tier 3
Aileen McColgan - 11KBWA superb advocate with excellent client handling skills.
Ranked: Tier 3
Joanne Clement - 11KBWA fine lawyers and a star across the field.
Ranked: Tier 4
Ronnie Dennis - 11KBWAn immensely valuable junior.
Ranked: Tier 4
Katherine Eddy - 11KBWHer practice crosses over employment, public and education law.
Ranked: Tier 4

Leading Silks

Jason Coppel QC - 11KBWQuietly effective – he listens well to the bench and tailors his advocacy accordingly.
Ranked: Tier 2
Nigel Giffin QC - 11KBWHe has experience of representing local and national government.
Ranked: Tier 2
James Goudie QC - 11KBWHe continues to be sought after by public bodies.
Ranked: Tier 2
Clive Sheldon QC - 11KBWHe has a broad practice covering public services.
Ranked: Tier 3
Charles Bourne QC - 11KBWHe has a track record of public law and local authority work.
Ranked: Tier 3
Jonathan Moffett QC - 11KBWAn outstanding advocate – calm, clear and courteous in his approach.
Ranked: Tier 4
Peter Oldham QC - 11KBWVery personable, he provides excellent advice.
Ranked: Tier 4
Daniel Stilitz QC - 11KBWHe has a broad public law practice which includes local government issues.
Ranked: Tier 4

EU Law Tier 2

Christopher Knight - 11KBWUtterly first class.

International arbitration: counsel Tier 2

Sean Aughey - 11KBWAbsolutely excellent – he's got a brilliant analytic mind, he's extremely hardworking, and a very good advocate.

Public international law Tier 2

Sean Aughey - 11KBWVery knowledgeable about public international law, rigorous in his research, and good to work with.

Public procurement Tier 2

11KBW is hailed for having 'an excellent team of barristers' and for being 'one of the go-to sets' for public procurement matters. Jason Coppel QC who is noted for being 'one of the sharpest brains in the field', acted for the defendant in Alstom UK, Bombardier Transport & Hitachi Rail v London Underground Limited. James Goudie QC's work includes successfully resisting a second attempted State Aid challenge by way of judicial review in Sky Blue Sports and Leisure Ltd and Avro Master Fund Ltd v Coventry City Council and Arena Coventry Ltd and Trustees of the Alan Edward Higgs Charity. Well known for the breadth of his expertise, Nigel Giffin QC acts for both claimants and contracting authorities across the roads/transport, real estate developments and healthcare sectors. Junior members 'highly recommended' include Joseph Barrett and the 'excellent' Rupert Paines who were both part of the defence team in Ryhurst Limited v Whittington NHS Trust, a claim regarding the cancellation of a tender process in the aftermath of  the Grenfell Tower Fire.

Leading Juniors

Joseph Barrett - 11KBWHe is legendary.
Ranked: Tier 1
Patrick Halliday - 11KBW'One of an excellent team of barristers who specialise in public procurement.' 
Ranked: Tier 2
Rupert Paines - 11KBWProduces excellent written work.
Ranked: Tier 3

Leading Silks

Jason Coppel QC - 11KBWHugely popular with solicitors; unendingly committed to achieving the best result for his client and in terms of his case management and strategy.
Ranked: Tier 1
Nigel Giffin QC - 11KBWOne of the leading public procurement silks.
Ranked: Tier 1
James Goudie QC - 11KBWPre-eminent in his field and client-friendly.
Ranked: Tier 2
Peter Oldham QC - 11KBWHe is very personable in addition to providing prompt and excellent advice.
Ranked: Tier 2

Civil liberties and human rights (including actions against the police) Tier 3

At 11KBW, members act for a  range of clients including leading human rights organisations across all legal contexts such as immigration, detention, and mental health. Jason Coppel QC represented Gulf Centre for Human Rights in the High Court in R (Gulf Centre for Human Rights) v Prime Minister , where the NGO challenged an omission in the ministerial code on UK Ministers' duty to comply with international law. Jonathan Moffett QC represented the government in a challenge to the law on criminal records certificates, and represented the government in Gaughran v United Kingdom on the indefinite retention of DNA profiles. Also of note, Karen Steyn QC was instructed on behalf of Liberty in DSD and NBV v the Commissioner of Police of the Metropolis which defined the human rights obligations police are subject to when they are investigating a crime. Steyn QC has been elevated to the High Court and will sit in the Queen’s Bench Division on 1 October 2019.

Leading Juniors

Joanne Clement - 11KBWA star in the making.
Ranked: Tier 3
Tom Cross - 11KBWHas a very deep knowledge of human rights law and able to distill it in expert way for court.
Ranked: Tier 3
Heather Emmerson - 11KBWUnfailingly industrious. She is undoubtedly one of the best juniors working in the human rights arena.
Ranked: Tier 3
Aileen McColgan - 11KBWVery knowledgeable in relation to discrimination, equality and public law, and great on litigation strategy.
Ranked: Tier 3

Leading Silks

Jason Coppel QC - 11KBWAn accomplished advocate who also produces very high-quality written work.
Ranked: Tier 4
Jonathan Moffett QC - 11KBWA very experienced advocate who has very comprehensive knowledge of human rights law.
Ranked: Tier 4

Defamation and privacy Tier 3

'Powerhouse' privacy set 11KBW is quickly adapting to the new media law landscape where traditional defamation claims are increasingly combined with online data privacy and information rights. Anya Proops QC represented Morrisons in the data protection, breach of confidence and misuse of private information group litigation claim brought by current and former employees which has consequently gone to the Supreme Court. In light of One Brick Court dissolving, the set welcomed David Glen and Hannah Ready, further strengthening chambers in the sector. 

Leading Juniors

David Glen - 11KBWThe best junior around for defendant media work.
Ranked: Tier 1
Hannah Ready - 11KBWVery bright junior, clearly going places in the future.
Ranked: Tier 2
Rupert Paines - 11KBWA wide practice area ranging from privacy and data protection to public and commercial law.
Ranked: Tier 4

Leading Silks

Anya Proops QC - 11KBWFantastic on cases with data protection aspect.
Ranked: Tier 3

Professional disciplinary and regulatory law Tier 3

Heather Emmerson - 11KBWThorough, eloquent, analytical and diligent.

Sport Tier 3

Sean Jones QC - 11KBWVery experienced and knowledgeable about football regulatory matters.

Professional disciplinary and regulatory law Tier 4

Tom Cross - 11KBWA very bright junior with a very nice calm manner; he is methodical in his approach.

Media and entertainment (including art and cultural property) Tier 4

David Glen - 11KBWHe is a very responsive, bright, hardworking barrister.

Tax: corporate and VAT/indirect tax Tier 4

Jonathan Swift QC - 11KBWFirst class on his feet.

Commercial litigation Tier 5

Amy Rogers - 11KBWHer knowledge and approach to law is exceptional and unique.

Set overviews: England and Wales

Well-resourced at both senior and junior level’, ‘high-quality outfit11KBW is the ‘go-to’ set for employment and education work, and has a ‘stellar reputation’ in public procurement. With ‘high intellectual ability’, ‘whichever barrister you use is likely to be an asset to the team’ and they are ‘much more service-oriented than many sets so make it their business to get back to solicitors between hearings, on trains, whatever it may be’. Chambers is ‘second to none’ for IT and telecoms law as well as being particularly strong in data protection matters. Chambers has strengthened its defamation and privacy offering with the arrival of David Glen and Hannah Ready from the dissolved One Brick Court, while Stephen Kosmin strengthened the set’s public, commercial, and international law practices following his arrival from 39 Essex Chambers at the tail end of 2018. In other recent news, joint head of chambers John Cavanagh QC and fellow silk Karen Steyn QC have been appointed High Court judges in the Queen’s Bench Division, effective from 1 October 2019, and Holly Stout has been appointed an employment judge; Jane McCafferty has taken silk. Led by joint senior clerks Lucy Barbet (‘always helpful’) and Mark Dann (‘easy to get on with’), the ‘very communicative’ clerks’ room is ‘responsive, commercial, pragmatic, and doesn’t waste time’; the team’s ‘contribution to the running of chambers cannot be flawed’. Lee Cutler is ‘away and on hand to get the right barrister at the right price’; Harry Gilson and Martin Pownall are ‘excellent at keeping solicitors informed and ensuring instructions are met’. Offices in: London

 

11KBW is an award-winning and long-established set renowned for its expertise in employment, commercial, public and media law. Chambers prides itself on producing first-class advocates, and on delivering a service of the highest quality to its clients.

The set: 11KBW has 64 members, including 17 silks. Members of chambers regularly appear in complex and high-profile cases and have experience in all courts and tribunals, including the Supreme Court, Privy Council, Court of Appeal, the European Court of Justice and the European Court of Human Rights, specialist courts, regulatory bodies and tribunals and public inquiries. Members act for clients in both the public and private sector, including government departments, local authorities, corporates, statutory bodies and individuals.

Members of 11KBW have written, co-authored, edited and contributed to key text books and practitioners guides, including Tolley’s Employment Handbook; Tottel’s Local Government Law; Supperstone and Goudie on Judicial Review; Judicial Review, Principles and Procedure; Media Law and Human Rights; The Protections for Religious Rights: Law and Practice; Education Law and the Courts; Information Rights; Butterworth’s Employment Law Guide; Sports Law; The Law of Regulatory Enforcement and Sanctions; Information Law Reports; Freedom of Information Handbook, and Conduct and Pay in The Financial Services Industry.

Types of work undertaken: Within chambers’ key areas of work, members also specialise in data protection and information, education, public procurement and state aid, European law, healthcare, immigration, professional discipline and regulatory law, inquests and public inquiries, local government, community care, sports law, partnerships, public international law, mediation and arbitration, civil liberties and human rights, media law and data privacy, international arbitration and product liability.

 

Department Name Email Telephone
Senior clerk Lucy Barbet
Senior clerk Mark Dann
Outside of office hours 07831 304714
DIrector of Finance and Operations Claire Halas
Director of Business Development Andrea Kennedy
Members of Chambers GOUDIE QC, James (1970)
Members of Chambers JEANS QC, Christopher (1980)
Members of Chambers LYNCH QC, Adrian (1983)
Members of Chambers GIFFIN QC, Nigel (1986)
Members of Chambers DEVONSHIRE QC, Simon (1988)
Members of Chambers PITT-PAYNE QC, Timothy (1989)
Members of Chambers OLDHAM QC, Peter (1990)
Members of Chambers STILITZ QC, Daniel (1992)
Members of Chambers SHELDON QC, Clive (1991)
Members of Chambers JONES QC, Seàn (1991)
Members of Chambers COPPEL QC, Jason (1994)
Members of Chambers BOURNE QC, Charles (1991)
Members of Chambers PROOPS QC, Anya (1998)
Members of Chambers LEIPER QC, Richard (1996)
Members of Chambers MOFFETT QC, Jonathan (1996)
Members of Chambers SHARLAND QC, Andrew (1996)
Members of Chambers McCAFFERTY QC, Jane (1998)
Members of Chambers OLDHAM, Jane (1985)
Members of Chambers PORTER, Nigel (1994)
Members of Chambers WILSON, Julian (1997)
Members of Chambers AUBURN, Jonathan (1999)
Members of Chambers GREATOREX, Paul (1999)
Members of Chambers IYENGAR, Harini (1999)
Members of Chambers MILFORD, Julian (2000)
Members of Chambers BLAKE, Andrew (2000)
Members of Chambers BELGROVE, Sophie (2001)
Members of Chambers McCOLGAN, Aileen (2001)
Members of Chambers CORNWELL, James (2002)
Members of Chambers PILGERSTORFER, Marcus (2002)
Members of Chambers CLEMENT, Joanne (2002)
Members of Chambers GLEN, David (2002)
Members of Chambers EDGE, Andrew (2003)
Members of Chambers STONE, Judy (2003)
Members of Chambers FORSHAW, Simon (2004)
Members of Chambers BEDENHAM, David (2005)
Members of Chambers HALLIDAY, Patrick (2005)
Members of Chambers BLAKE, Julian (2006)
Members of Chambers ROGERS, Amy (2007)
Members of Chambers CROSS, Tom (2007)
Members of Chambers HOPKINS, Robin (2008)
Members of Chambers KNIGHT, Christopher (2008)
Members of Chambers LEE, Michael (2009)
Members of Chambers EDDY, Katherine (2009)
Members of Chambers CAPEWELL, Edward (2009)
Members of Chambers BARRETT, Joseph (2009)
Members of Chambers EMMERSON, Heather (2009)
Members of Chambers AUGHEY, Sean (2010)
Members of Chambers DENNIS, Ronnie (2010)
Members of Chambers READY, Hannah (2010)
Members of Chambers SLARKS, Hannah (2011)
Members of Chambers KOSMIN, Stephen (2011)
Members of Chambers OGG, Tom (2012)
Members of Chambers PAINES, Rupert (2012)
Members of Chambers LOCKLEY, Peter (2013)
Members of Chambers CONNOR, Natalie (2014)
Members of Chambers GANNON, Zoe (2014)
Members of Chambers SAMMOUR, Zac (2014)
Members of Chambers DAVIDSON, Leo (2015)
Members of Chambers ISENBERG, Daniel (2015)
Members of Chambers COYNE, Jen (2016)
Members of Chambers MITCHELL, Ben (2017)
Members of Chambers PARKIN, Christopher (2017)
Members of Chambers TAUNTON, Katherine (2017)
Members of Chambers WHITE, Michael (2018)
Photo Name Position Profile
Mr Jonathan Auburn photo Mr Jonathan Auburn
 Joseph Barrett  photo Joseph Barrett
 Sophie Belgrove  photo Sophie Belgrove
Mr Julian Blake  photo Mr Julian Blake
 Andrew Blake  photo Andrew Blake
 Tom Cross  photo Tom Cross
 David Glen  photo David Glen
 Richard Leiper QC photo Richard Leiper QC
 Jane McCafferty QC photo Jane McCafferty QC
 Aileen McColgan  photo Aileen McColgan
 Jonathan Moffett QC photo Jonathan Moffett QC
 Anya Proops QC photo Anya Proops QC
 Hannah Ready  photo Hannah Ready
 Andrew Sharland QC photo Andrew Sharland QC
 Judy Stone  photo Judy Stone