Set Profile > Chambers of Anna Vigars QC > Bristol, England

Chambers of Anna Vigars QC
Guildhall Chambers
23 BROAD STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 2HG
England

Clinical negligence

Members of Guildhall Chambers are especially adept at acting for claimants in clinical negligence claims, particularly in cases where quantum and liability are heavily disputed. Surgical negligence and failure to diagnose remain key instructions for the set.

Leading Juniors

Sophie Holme - Guildhall ChambersA very safe pair of hands on high value and complex cases.
Ranked: Tier 1
Selena Plowden - Guildhall ChambersShe has a tremendous grasp of complex clinical negligence cases.
Ranked: Tier 1

Commercial, banking, insolvency and Chancery law

Guildhall Chambers has a large number of specialist Chancery and commercial barristers and is particularly prominent in the banking and financial services sectors, where it is described by some instructing solicitors as the 'go-to set' in the region. In a recent highlight matter, Hugh Sims QCGerard McMeel, and James Wibberley represented the respondents in the Supreme Court case Lowick Rose LLP v Swynson Ltd.

Leading Juniors

Gerard McMeel - Guildhall ChambersGerard has an encyclopaedic knowledge of financial services law and remains pre-eminent in the field.
Ranked: Tier 1
Simon Passfield - Guildhall ChambersRobust, responsive and an able advocate.
Ranked: Tier 1
Stefan Ramel - Guildhall ChambersAn excellent insolvency barrister.
Ranked: Tier 1
James Wibberley - Guildhall ChambersCombines a sharp intellect with user-friendliness and good client manner.
Ranked: Tier 1
Lucy Walker - Guildhall ChambersSpecialises in advisory work for clients in the financial sector.
Ranked: Tier 2
Richard Ascroft - Guildhall ChambersExperienced in a wide range of commercial matters.
Ranked: Tier 3
Jay Jagasia - Guildhall ChambersHe has good knowledge of the banking sector.
Ranked: Tier 3
John Virgo - Guildhall ChambersExtremely thorough, hardworking, and particularly good with lay clients.
Ranked: Tier 3

Leading Silks

Hugh Sims QC - Guildhall ChambersAn exceptionally able silk with particular expertise in complex Chancery issues.
Ranked: Tier 1

Construction, planning and environment

Guildhall Chambers is particularly notable in the fields of construction and environmental law, with Julian Allsop predominantly acting in the former, and Brendon Moorhouse the key name in the latter. Moorhouse recently acted for several wildlife organisations in their opposition to plans to expand the M4 motorway.

Leading Juniors

Julian Allsop - Guildhall ChambersRecommended for construction litigation.
Ranked: Tier 1
Brendon Moorhouse - Guildhall ChambersAn environmental law specialist.
Ranked: Tier 2

Costs

Described by one client as 'a leading set outside London' for costs matters, Guildhall Chambers' costs specialists Oliver Moore and James Wibberley are instructed in all areas of costs work. Wibberley highly experienced in advisory work and costs disputes arising from commercial litigation, and Moore is particularly prevelant in personal inury-related matters.

Leading Juniors

Oliver Moore - Guildhall ChambersHe has great attention to detail and is well liked by clients.
Ranked: Tier 1
James Wibberley - Guildhall ChambersA very effective advocate.
Ranked: Tier 1

Crime

Guildhall Chambers is home to a very strong criminal team, with 'incredible breadth and depth'. Key areas of work for the set includes serious violent crime and drug-related offences, but the set is perhaps best known for its members' experience acting in sexual offences cases. Head of chambers Anna Vigars QC recently defended a client accused of murdering his girlfriend, in circumstances where the body was never found, while Mary Cowe prosecuted three defendants charged with a series of frauds relating to a biotechnology company. Rosaleen Collins recently retired from practice.

Leading Juniors

Mary Cowe - Guildhall ChambersOutstandingly intelligent and tenacious in cross-examination.
Ranked: Tier 1
David Scutt - Guildhall ChambersFastidious in his preparation and skilful in court.
Ranked: Tier 1
James Haskell - Guildhall ChambersParticularly good with vulnerable complainants and witnesses.
Ranked: Tier 1
Anjali Gohil - Guildhall ChambersExperienced in a wide range of criminal cases.
Ranked: Tier 2
Ramin Pakrooh - Guildhall ChambersConscientious, tenacious and dedicated.
Ranked: Tier 2
Ray Tully - Guildhall ChambersHis level of detail is superb, with top-class judgement and a brilliant rapport with clients.
Ranked: Tier 2
Tara Wolfe - Guildhall ChambersHer courage in court is self-evident.
Ranked: Tier 2
Gregory Gordon - Guildhall ChambersAn assured and effective advocate.
Ranked: Tier 3
Sam Jones - Guildhall ChambersAn exceptional up-and-coming junior.
Ranked: Tier 3
Jennifer Tallentire - Guildhall ChambersTrusted by solicitors with the most vulnerable or challenging defendants.
Ranked: Tier 3
Nicolas Gerasimidis - Guildhall ChambersA superb trial lawyer who builds rapport with clients.
Ranked: Tier 4
Mark Worsley - Guildhall ChambersHis practice covers a broad spectrum of criminal cases.
Ranked: Tier 4

Leading Silks

Andrew Langdon QC - Guildhall ChambersA very skilled advocate with enormous gravitas in court.
Ranked: Tier 1
Anna Vigars QC - Guildhall ChambersHer performance in cases involving complex evidential challenges is truly impressive.
Ranked: Tier 1
Christopher Quinlan QC - Guildhall ChambersProsecutes and defends in a wide range of serious cases.
Ranked: Tier 2
Richard Smith QC - Guildhall ChambersCouples highly persuasive advocacy with an impressive intellect.
Ranked: Tier 2

Employment

Key areas of work for Guildhall Chambers' employment specialists include TUPE, discrimination, whistleblowing, and appeal tribunal work. Of note, Debbie Grennan recently represented 15 claimants in a complex TUPE claim featuring five respondents. The set was recently strengthened with the arrival of Kerry Gardiner from Queen Square Chambers in June 2019.

Leading Juniors

Julian Allsop - Guildhall ChambersActs for both defendants and respondents in a wide range of cases
Ranked: Tier 1
Debbie Grennan - Guildhall ChambersVery good with difficult clients.
Ranked: Tier 1
Douglas Leach - Guildhall ChambersMethodical and structured in his approach.
Ranked: Tier 1
Allan Roberts - Guildhall ChambersParticularly notable for his work on behalf of respondent police forces.
Ranked: Tier 1
Nicholas Smith - Guildhall ChambersRecommended for complex first-instance cases and appeals work.
Ranked: Tier 1
Kerry Gardiner - Guildhall ChambersProvides very thorough and well-researched advice.
Ranked: Tier 2

Personal injury

Members of Guildhall Chambers are instructed for all parties in a wide range of personal injury cases, including employer's liability, serious road traffic accidents, contested schedules of loss, and psychiatric injury. Of particular note are James Bentley and John Snell, who respectively specialise in claims where dishonesty is alleged and equine-related injuries.

Leading Juniors

Oliver Moore - Guildhall ChambersVery experienced in all aspects of personal injury law.
Ranked: Tier 1
Anthony Reddiford - Guildhall ChambersApproachable and reliable, with a very sound knowledge of personal injury litigation.
Ranked: Tier 1
John Snell - Guildhall ChambersParticularly good on Animals Act cases.
Ranked: Tier 1
Julian Benson - Guildhall ChambersHe has a good rapport with both the solicitor and the lay client
Ranked: Tier 2
Gabriel Farmer - Guildhall ChambersApproachable and knowledgeable, with sound judgement.
Ranked: Tier 2
James Bentley - Guildhall ChambersRecommended for cases involving allegations of fundamental dishonesty.
Ranked: Tier 3

Property

Guildhall Chambers' property team is praised by instructing solicitors for the 'vast array of expertise' available, with some feeling that the set 'can and does give London sets a run for their money.' Notable areas of work include agriculture, boundaries and easements, and possession claims. Tim Walsh departed chambers to sit as a district judge.

Leading Juniors

William Batstone - Guildhall ChambersAn impressive advocate who provides clear advice.
Ranked: Tier 1
Ewan Paton - Guildhall ChambersIntelligent, persuasive, and thorough.
Ranked: Tier 1
George Newsom - Guildhall ChambersMethodical and knowledgeable.
Ranked: Tier 2
Michael Selway - Guildhall Chambersprovides extremely in-depth advice and leaves no stone unturned.
Ranked: Tier 2
Matthew Wales - Guildhall ChambersStrategic, reliable, and personable.
Ranked: Tier 2

Public law

At Guildhall ChambersJorren Knibbe specialises in public procurement work,  acting for both claimants and defendants in a wide range of procurement cases, including advisory work. Rebecca Stickler departed the set in December 2018 for a research position with The Institute For Criminal Policy Research.

Leading Juniors

Jorren Knibbe - Guildhall ChambersRecommended for public procurement matters.
Ranked: Tier 1

Regulatory, health and safety, and licensing

Guildhall Chambers regulatory team is home to a broad range of specialists, and uses this 'strength in numbers' to its advantage, with instructing solicitors praising its 'good availability at all levels of call'. Key areas of work for the set include health and safety, and professional discipline, as well as a sector-specific focus on sports regulation and disciplinary proceedings. Samuel Jones recently defended an auto part manufacturer in a Health and Safety Executive prosecution following an accident at the company's plant. Ian Dixey retired in 2019.

Leading Juniors

Sam Jones - Guildhall ChambersGreat with clients and a very confident advocate.
Ranked: Tier 1
James Bennett - Guildhall ChambersA star performer in contentious regulatory matters.
Ranked: Tier 2

Leading Silks

Andrew Langdon QC - Guildhall ChambersProdigiously hardworking, great with clients, and understands technical issues.
Ranked: Tier 1
Christopher Quinlan QC - Guildhall ChambersParticularly recommended for sports disciplinary work.
Ranked: Tier 1

Set overviews: England and Wales

The Western Circuit’s Guildhall Chambers covers a range of matters, including having ‘strength in numbers in the regulatory sector’ and a property offering that can ‘give London sets a run for their money’, as well as continuing to be for some ‘the strongest set in the South West for commercial work’ and having ‘strength in depth in criminal cases, sexual offences in particular’. The set also has a ‘widely experienced’ personal injury and clinical negligence offering. In recent news, Serle Court’s Christopher Stoner QC has joined as a door tenant and employment junior Kerry Gardiner joined from Queen Square Chambers. Senior civil practice manager Philip Alden heads up a team including the ‘flexible and approachable’ Chris Checketts, who ‘tries to find ways to help solicitors’. The criminal clerking team, headed by senior practice manager Lucy Northeast and practice manager Grant Bidwell ‘provides an excellent service – nothing is too much trouble, cases are efficiently handled and the go the extra mile to ensure that counsel can meet your client's requirements’. Property and estates practice manager Lisa Frostrup is ‘particularly responsive’. Offices in: Bristol

Regional Bar > Western Circuit > Clinical negligence

Members of Guildhall Chambers are especially adept at acting for claimants in clinical negligence claims, particularly in cases where quantum and liability are heavily disputed. Surgical negligence and failure to diagnose remain key instructions for the set.

Leading Juniors

Sophie Holme - Guildhall ChambersA very safe pair of hands on high value and complex cases.
Ranked: Tier 1
Selena Plowden - Guildhall ChambersShe has a tremendous grasp of complex clinical negligence cases.
Ranked: Tier 1

Regional Bar > Western Circuit > Commercial, banking, insolvency and Chancery law

Guildhall Chambers has a large number of specialist Chancery and commercial barristers and is particularly prominent in the banking and financial services sectors, where it is described by some instructing solicitors as the 'go-to set' in the region. In a recent highlight matter, Hugh Sims QCGerard McMeel, and James Wibberley represented the respondents in the Supreme Court case Lowick Rose LLP v Swynson Ltd.

Leading Juniors

Gerard McMeel - Guildhall ChambersGerard has an encyclopaedic knowledge of financial services law and remains pre-eminent in the field.
Ranked: Tier 1
Simon Passfield - Guildhall ChambersRobust, responsive and an able advocate.
Ranked: Tier 1
Stefan Ramel - Guildhall ChambersAn excellent insolvency barrister.
Ranked: Tier 1
James Wibberley - Guildhall ChambersCombines a sharp intellect with user-friendliness and good client manner.
Ranked: Tier 1
Lucy Walker - Guildhall ChambersSpecialises in advisory work for clients in the financial sector.
Ranked: Tier 2
Richard Ascroft - Guildhall ChambersExperienced in a wide range of commercial matters.
Ranked: Tier 3
Jay Jagasia - Guildhall ChambersHe has good knowledge of the banking sector.
Ranked: Tier 3
John Virgo - Guildhall ChambersExtremely thorough, hardworking, and particularly good with lay clients.
Ranked: Tier 3

Leading Silks

Hugh Sims QC - Guildhall ChambersAn exceptionally able silk with particular expertise in complex Chancery issues.
Ranked: Tier 1

Regional Bar > Western Circuit > Construction, planning and environment

Guildhall Chambers is particularly notable in the fields of construction and environmental law, with Julian Allsop predominantly acting in the former, and Brendon Moorhouse the key name in the latter. Moorhouse recently acted for several wildlife organisations in their opposition to plans to expand the M4 motorway.

Leading Juniors

Julian Allsop - Guildhall ChambersRecommended for construction litigation.
Ranked: Tier 1
Brendon Moorhouse - Guildhall ChambersAn environmental law specialist.
Ranked: Tier 2

Regional Bar > Western Circuit > Costs

Described by one client as 'a leading set outside London' for costs matters, Guildhall Chambers' costs specialists Oliver Moore and James Wibberley are instructed in all areas of costs work. Wibberley highly experienced in advisory work and costs disputes arising from commercial litigation, and Moore is particularly prevelant in personal inury-related matters.

Leading Juniors

Oliver Moore - Guildhall ChambersHe has great attention to detail and is well liked by clients.
Ranked: Tier 1
James Wibberley - Guildhall ChambersA very effective advocate.
Ranked: Tier 1

Regional Bar > Western Circuit > Crime

Guildhall Chambers is home to a very strong criminal team, with 'incredible breadth and depth'. Key areas of work for the set includes serious violent crime and drug-related offences, but the set is perhaps best known for its members' experience acting in sexual offences cases. Head of chambers Anna Vigars QC recently defended a client accused of murdering his girlfriend, in circumstances where the body was never found, while Mary Cowe prosecuted three defendants charged with a series of frauds relating to a biotechnology company. Rosaleen Collins recently retired from practice.

Leading Juniors

Mary Cowe - Guildhall ChambersOutstandingly intelligent and tenacious in cross-examination.
Ranked: Tier 1
David Scutt - Guildhall ChambersFastidious in his preparation and skilful in court.
Ranked: Tier 1
James Haskell - Guildhall ChambersParticularly good with vulnerable complainants and witnesses.
Ranked: Tier 1
Anjali Gohil - Guildhall ChambersExperienced in a wide range of criminal cases.
Ranked: Tier 2
Ramin Pakrooh - Guildhall ChambersConscientious, tenacious and dedicated.
Ranked: Tier 2
Ray Tully - Guildhall ChambersHis level of detail is superb, with top-class judgement and a brilliant rapport with clients.
Ranked: Tier 2
Tara Wolfe - Guildhall ChambersHer courage in court is self-evident.
Ranked: Tier 2
Gregory Gordon - Guildhall ChambersAn assured and effective advocate.
Ranked: Tier 3
Sam Jones - Guildhall ChambersAn exceptional up-and-coming junior.
Ranked: Tier 3
Jennifer Tallentire - Guildhall ChambersTrusted by solicitors with the most vulnerable or challenging defendants.
Ranked: Tier 3
Nicolas Gerasimidis - Guildhall ChambersA superb trial lawyer who builds rapport with clients.
Ranked: Tier 4
Mark Worsley - Guildhall ChambersHis practice covers a broad spectrum of criminal cases.
Ranked: Tier 4

Leading Silks

Andrew Langdon QC - Guildhall ChambersA very skilled advocate with enormous gravitas in court.
Ranked: Tier 1
Anna Vigars QC - Guildhall ChambersHer performance in cases involving complex evidential challenges is truly impressive.
Ranked: Tier 1
Christopher Quinlan QC - Guildhall ChambersProsecutes and defends in a wide range of serious cases.
Ranked: Tier 2
Richard Smith QC - Guildhall ChambersCouples highly persuasive advocacy with an impressive intellect.
Ranked: Tier 2

Regional Bar > Western Circuit > Employment

Key areas of work for Guildhall Chambers' employment specialists include TUPE, discrimination, whistleblowing, and appeal tribunal work. Of note, Debbie Grennan recently represented 15 claimants in a complex TUPE claim featuring five respondents. The set was recently strengthened with the arrival of Kerry Gardiner from Queen Square Chambers in June 2019.

Leading Juniors

Julian Allsop - Guildhall ChambersActs for both defendants and respondents in a wide range of cases
Ranked: Tier 1
Debbie Grennan - Guildhall ChambersVery good with difficult clients.
Ranked: Tier 1
Douglas Leach - Guildhall ChambersMethodical and structured in his approach.
Ranked: Tier 1
Allan Roberts - Guildhall ChambersParticularly notable for his work on behalf of respondent police forces.
Ranked: Tier 1
Nicholas Smith - Guildhall ChambersRecommended for complex first-instance cases and appeals work.
Ranked: Tier 1
Kerry Gardiner - Guildhall ChambersProvides very thorough and well-researched advice.
Ranked: Tier 2

Regional Bar > Western Circuit > Personal injury

Members of Guildhall Chambers are instructed for all parties in a wide range of personal injury cases, including employer's liability, serious road traffic accidents, contested schedules of loss, and psychiatric injury. Of particular note are James Bentley and John Snell, who respectively specialise in claims where dishonesty is alleged and equine-related injuries.

Leading Juniors

Oliver Moore - Guildhall ChambersVery experienced in all aspects of personal injury law.
Ranked: Tier 1
Anthony Reddiford - Guildhall ChambersApproachable and reliable, with a very sound knowledge of personal injury litigation.
Ranked: Tier 1
John Snell - Guildhall ChambersParticularly good on Animals Act cases.
Ranked: Tier 1
Julian Benson - Guildhall ChambersHe has a good rapport with both the solicitor and the lay client
Ranked: Tier 2
Gabriel Farmer - Guildhall ChambersApproachable and knowledgeable, with sound judgement.
Ranked: Tier 2
James Bentley - Guildhall ChambersRecommended for cases involving allegations of fundamental dishonesty.
Ranked: Tier 3

Regional Bar > Western Circuit > Property

Guildhall Chambers' property team is praised by instructing solicitors for the 'vast array of expertise' available, with some feeling that the set 'can and does give London sets a run for their money.' Notable areas of work include agriculture, boundaries and easements, and possession claims. Tim Walsh departed chambers to sit as a district judge.

Leading Juniors

William Batstone - Guildhall ChambersAn impressive advocate who provides clear advice.
Ranked: Tier 1
Ewan Paton - Guildhall ChambersIntelligent, persuasive, and thorough.
Ranked: Tier 1
George Newsom - Guildhall ChambersMethodical and knowledgeable.
Ranked: Tier 2
Michael Selway - Guildhall Chambersprovides extremely in-depth advice and leaves no stone unturned.
Ranked: Tier 2
Matthew Wales - Guildhall ChambersStrategic, reliable, and personable.
Ranked: Tier 2

Regional Bar > Western Circuit > Public law

At Guildhall ChambersJorren Knibbe specialises in public procurement work,  acting for both claimants and defendants in a wide range of procurement cases, including advisory work. Rebecca Stickler departed the set in December 2018 for a research position with The Institute For Criminal Policy Research.

Leading Juniors

Jorren Knibbe - Guildhall ChambersRecommended for public procurement matters.
Ranked: Tier 1

Regional Bar > Western Circuit > Regulatory, health and safety, and licensing

Guildhall Chambers regulatory team is home to a broad range of specialists, and uses this 'strength in numbers' to its advantage, with instructing solicitors praising its 'good availability at all levels of call'. Key areas of work for the set include health and safety, and professional discipline, as well as a sector-specific focus on sports regulation and disciplinary proceedings. Samuel Jones recently defended an auto part manufacturer in a Health and Safety Executive prosecution following an accident at the company's plant. Ian Dixey retired in 2019.

Leading Juniors

Sam Jones - Guildhall ChambersGreat with clients and a very confident advocate.
Ranked: Tier 1
James Bennett - Guildhall ChambersA star performer in contentious regulatory matters.
Ranked: Tier 2

Leading Silks

Andrew Langdon QC - Guildhall ChambersProdigiously hardworking, great with clients, and understands technical issues.
Ranked: Tier 1
Christopher Quinlan QC - Guildhall ChambersParticularly recommended for sports disciplinary work.
Ranked: Tier 1

 

Guildhall Chambers is one of the UKs leading team of barristers receiving instructions from both within and outside the South West region, providing quality specialist advice and advocacy at competitive regional rates.

The set: Guildhall Chambers ethos is to combine high standards of efficiency in case management with a professional, modern approach based on flexibility and client care. Chambers style is one of openness and accessibility, providing clients with information and advice informally and by phone. The highly experienced and commercially aware clerks are formidable at responding to queries and provide objective and realistic advice on choice of counsel.

Members undertake CFAs, licensed access and public access work and instructions in all forms of alternative dispute resolution are accepted.

Types of work undertaken: Crime:  with one of the foremost criminal sets in the country and the leading set on the Western Circuit with specialist expertise in sexual offences and child abuse, major public order cases, civil liberties and all types of appeal, as well as homicide, violence, drugs and vehicle crime.

Commercial litigation: advice and advocacy on all aspects of commercial dispute resolution work in Court, arbitrations, adjudications and other ADR procedures.

Banking and financial services: expertise includes disputes such as mortgages and charges, guarantees and indemnities, other third party securities, issues relating to the Consumer Credit Act, receiverships and retail banking transactions.

Professional negligence and indemnity: expertise in all areas of professional liability acting for defendants and claimants. The barristers in this field have experience and directory acclaim for work carried out for or against professionals in respect of negligence, breach of contract, breach of fiduciary duty and breach of trust.

Company law: key areas of expertise in company law include the interpretation and dispute resolution of commercial contracts and partnership and joint ventures, shareholder agreements, the allotment and transfer of shares, directors duties, shareholder disputes, derivative claims, just and equitable windings up; and many more.

Technology and construction: expertise across the full range of technology and construction disputes, with familiarity with the workings and practices of the Technology and Construction Court.

Employment and discrimination: full range of employment issues including unfair, constructive and wrongful dismissal; contractual disputes; actionable discrimination; TUPE; and many more.

Insolvency: specialist advice and advocacy on all aspects of insolvency and company law, including corporate, partnership and personal insolvency, corporate and partnership break-up, etc.

Property and estates: full range of chancery work, including real property, landlord and tenant, agriculture, trusts, wills, estates and the Court of Protection.

Personal injury: work ranges from industrial and workplace accidents to fatalities and road traffic accidents with particular experience of acting for insurers in complex group claims.

Clinical negligence: all aspects of clinical negligence litigation from minor to catastrophic claims acting for public and privately funded claimants, the NHSLA, NWSSP, Legal and Risk Services, e Medical Defence organisations, and commercial providers of care.

Administrative and public law: specialists who act for both claimants and defendants in significant appeals, judicial review proceedings, and statutory challenges with expertise in immigration, inquests, licensing, local government and in Court of Protection work.

Regulatory and discipline: expertise covering all aspects of professional disciplinary proceedings and regulation with specific experts in environment, financial services, fraud, health and safety, inquests and licensing.

Sports law: advocacy and advisory services to the sports sector representing clients from a wide range of different sporting backgrounds.

Costs and litigation funding: advice and representation in respect to the full range of inter parties costs disputes and costs issues arising in litigation.

 

Department Name Email Telephone
Senior Practice Manager - Crime, Regulatory & Sports Lucy Northeast
Practice Manager - Insolvency Chris Checketts
Practice Manager - PI, Clinical Negligence & Costs Wendy Shaw
Assistant Practice Manager - PI and Clinical Negligence Olive Kavanagh
Practice Manager - Crime Grant Bidwell
Practice Manager - Property & Estates Lisa Frostrup
Practice Manager - Employment & Discrimination Kate Hather
Assistant Practice Manager - Crime Elena Brake
Assistant Practice Manager - Civil Joe Stayte
Assistant Practice Manager - Crime Shannon Winstone
Members of Chambers SMITH QC, Richard (1986)
Members of Chambers LANGDON QC, Andrew (1986)
Members of Chambers WHITTING QC, John (1991)*
Members of Chambers QUINLAN QC, Christopher (1992)
Members of Chambers STONER QC, Christopher (1996)
Members of Chambers VIGARS QC, Anna (1996)
Members of Chambers SIMS QC, Hugh (1999)
Members of Chambers CHIPPINDALL, Adam (1975)
Members of Chambers FENNY, Ian (1978)
Members of Chambers WARNER, Malcolm (1979)
Members of Chambers BATSTONE, William (1982)
Members of Chambers VIRGO, John (1983)
Members of Chambers TULLY, Ray (1987)
Members of Chambers GERASIMIDIS, Nicolas (1988)
Members of Chambers SCUTT, David (1989)
Members of Chambers SMITH, Nicholas (1990)
Members of Chambers THOMAS, Charles (1990)
Members of Chambers CORNWALL, Virginia (1990)
Members of Chambers DENT, Stephen (1991)
Members of Chambers PLOWDEN, Selena (1991)
Members of Chambers BENSON, Julian (1991)
Members of Chambers REDDIFORD, Anthony (1991)
Members of Chambers SNELL, John (1991)
Members of Chambers MOORHOUSE, Brendan (1992)
Members of Chambers WALES, Matthew (1993)
Members of Chambers McMEEL, Gerard (1993)
Members of Chambers WORSLEY, Mark (1994)
Members of Chambers FARMER, Gabriel (1994)