Set Profile > Chambers of Michael Bowes QC, Christopher Gibson QC and Andrew S > London , London

Chambers of Michael Bowes QC, Christopher Gibson QC and Andrew S
Outer Temple Chambers
THE OUTER TEMPLE, 222 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 1BA
London

Living Wage

Set overviews: England and Wales

A ‘high-quality set’ with expertise across personal injury, clinical negligence, pensions, employment, and financial services, Outer Temple Chambers (OTC) has ‘an impressive range of well-rounded and capable advocates’ offering ‘a consistently high standard of service’. ‘Many of its new silks have been trained by the heavyweights, and this comes across in their approach,’ said one source, while another commented: ‘It gives out a very positive vibe – the impression is of an enthusiastic, committed, outgoing, and supportive team who are serious heavyweights.’ In chambers news this past year, Jonathan Hand and Fiona Horlick took silk in 2019; sports law specialist Louis Weston joined from 3PB; trusts expert Elaine Palser arrived from 9 Stone Buildings; and Alex Cisneros joined from No5 Barristers Chambers; Canadian advocate Paul Bates and Mark Beer OBE (president of the International Association for Court Administration) joined chambers as professional associates; Caribbean-based Tim Prudhoe, Delhi-based Percival Billimoria, and former white-collar crime McGuireWoods London LLP partner David Kirk have joined as door tenants. In a career that has taken her from barrister to Simmons & Simmons solicitor – and latterly Lloyds Banking Group's people director, employee relations and policy transformation – Rebecca Priestley returns to the Bar as OTC's new chief executive. Also of note, Natasha Joffe and Benjimin Burgher both took full-time positions as Employment Judges in the summer of 2019. Former business development director Dave Scothern has joined 5 St Andrews Hill as its new chambers director, regulatory specialist Tim Green has joined Henderson Chambers, and Simon Oakes joined Quadrant Chambers. Chambers offers an ‘excellent’ clerking service that is ‘communicative, responsive to requests, and has a willingness to always learn and improve’. Recently promoted practice manager Paul Barton ‘goes over and above’ and is ‘particularly helpful with urgent matters in relation to cost budgeting, listing, and barristers’ availability’; Mark Gardner and Peter Foad are ‘always very helpful and efficient’; ‘Nothing is too much trouble’ for Gardner; and the ‘never stuffy’ Graham Woods is ‘a real pleasure to work with and takes a commercial approach to working with solicitors’. Chambers director Steve Graham is in charge of practice development across the set. Offices in: London, Manchester, New York, Abu Dhabi, and Dubai

Clinical negligence Tier 2

Outer Temple Chambers is 'an excellent set'. Often a 'first choice' for high-value catastrophic injury clinical negligence cases, the set fields a strong team, Jonathan Hand QC took silk in 2019, following in the footsteps of Nathan Tavares QC and Eliot Woolf QC in the previous round. Harry Trusted successfully concluded a claim against the Ministry of Defence, where he represented a former soldier, who suffered from epilepsy following the negligent prescription of malaria treatment mefloquine. Secondary victims are another area of expertise - Ben Bradley unusually obtained damages for a father as a secondary victim in a neonatal death claim.

2018 Silks

Nathan Tavares QC - Outer Temple ChambersHe pays excellent attention to detail and is approachable and good with clients.'
Ranked: Tier 1

Eliot Woolf QC - Outer Temple ChambersHis calm and self-effacing manner compliments his expert tactical nous.
Ranked: Tier 1

2019 Silks

Jonathan Hand QC - Outer Temple ChambersExcellent in conferences and sails through the complexities of the law and medicine.
Ranked: Tier 1

Leading Juniors

Harry Trusted - Outer Temple ChambersIntellectually powerful, he always gets right to the key points in the case.
Ranked: Tier 1

Christopher Kemp - Outer Temple ChambersA tough negotiator who provides considered and well thought-out advice.
Ranked: Tier 2

Rachel Vickers - Outer Temple ChambersShe has an amazing knack for analysing the evidence.'
Ranked: Tier 2

James Aldridge - Outer Temple ChambersHe is an outstanding advocate with an intelligent and pragmatic approach.'
Ranked: Tier 3

Ben Bradley - Outer Temple ChambersHe is tenacious and provides tactical solutions in complex litigation.
Ranked: Tier 3

Harriet Jerram - Outer Temple ChambersShe is excellent at teasing out the subtle issues which can make or break a case.
Ranked: Tier 3

Alison McCormick - Outer Temple ChambersOne of the most astute and effective communicators at the Bar.
Ranked: Tier 3

Robert Dickason - Outer Temple ChambersHe is decisive, focused, efficient and excellent with complex cases.
Ranked: Tier 4

Tom Gibson - Outer Temple ChambersParticularly good with claims relating to neonatal death or stillbirth.
Ranked: Tier 4

Leading Silks

Christopher Wilson-Smith QC - Outer Temple ChambersAble to assess the risks of cases and identify weaknesses in a way that few counsel can.
Ranked: Tier 3

Gordon Bebb QC - Outer Temple ChambersHe is very experienced, well-prepared and advances his client’s interests in an effective manner.
Ranked: Tier 4

Christopher Gibson QC - Outer Temple ChambersHe has a confident grasp of the issues and good strategic judgment.
Ranked: Tier 4

Financial services regulation Tier 2

Outer Temple Chambers has some excellent barristers, many of whom, including Michael Bowes QC, work in the cross-section between criminal, civil and regulatory law. Members have strong expertise advising on domestic and global regulatory investigations, both for and against the regulators.

Leading Juniors

Andrew Maguire - Outer Temple ChambersHe has shown excellent knowledge and ability to apply complicated facts to the regulatory regime and case law.
Ranked: Tier 2

Michael Uberoi - Outer Temple ChambersA very talented barrister who has a keen eye for detail.
Ranked: Tier 3

Leading Silks

Michael Bowes QC - Outer Temple ChambersExtremely knowledgeable and very credible.
Ranked: Tier 2

James Counsell QC - Outer Temple ChambersTerrific at cross-examination – you want to be on his side, not on the receiving end.
Ranked: Tier 3

Pensions Tier 2

Outer Temple Chambers increasingly 'offers a competitive' alternative to Wilberforce Solicitors, according to its clients, and is rated very highly for pensions litigation in particular. Andrew Spink QC and other members of chambers are involved in the Project Waltz proceedings (IBM UK Ltd & IBM Holdings Ltd v Dalgleish & Others), while Nicolas Stallworthy QC is acting for the trustees of the Barnado's Pension Scheme in the Supreme Court. Andrew Short QC is engaged in the important test case of Lloyds Banking Group Pension Trustees v Lloyds Bank Plc & Others with industry-wide implications which include a multitude of issues arising out of the equalisation of GMPs.

Leading Juniors

David Grant - Outer Temple ChambersA very impressive junior, who is very personable and works very hard.
Ranked: Tier 1

Naomi Ling - Outer Temple ChambersFearless in litigation and does not sit on the fence.
Ranked: Tier 3

Saul Margo - Outer Temple ChambersHis considerable intellect and personable manner make him well-suited to both complex employment and pensions cases.
Ranked: Tier 3

Nicholas Hill - Outer Temple ChambersHe is a very good pensions junior.
Ranked: Tier 4

Jennifer Seaman - Outer Temple ChambersA junior of real talent and ability; she provides superb support both as a junior and an able advocate in her own right.
Ranked: Tier 4

Lydia Seymour - Outer Temple ChambersA go-to junior in the employment/pensions area.
Ranked: Tier 4

Michael Uberoi - Outer Temple ChambersHis written and oral advocacy is clear and persuasive and he is a pleasure to work with.
Ranked: Tier 4

Leading Silks

Andrew Short QC - Outer Temple ChambersThe pre-eminent QC for pensions work where there is an employment element and a pleasure to work with.
Ranked: Tier 1

Andrew Spink QC - Outer Temple ChambersPersonable, great with clients and as an advocate; adopts a calm, knowledgeable and impressive approach.
Ranked: Tier 1

Nicolas Stallworthy QC - Outer Temple ChambersTechnically excellent and full of ideas.
Ranked: Tier 1

Keith Bryant QC - Outer Temple ChambersExceptional legal analysis combined with an accessible and client-friendly approach.
Ranked: Tier 3

Richard Hitchcock QC - Outer Temple ChambersExtremely bright, brilliantly creative and masterful in court – his judgement is superb’
Ranked: Tier 3

Personal injury, industrial disease and insurance fraud Tier 2

Outer Temple Chambers has a 'good range of quality counsel with suitable levels of expertise and experience', that make up a 'supporting and approachable' team of barristers who are 'serious heavyweights in the personal injury realm'. Members are instructed in cases of utmost complexity and value, including abuse and industrial disease claims. Jonathan Hand QC, who is known for his expertise in equine and other animal-related litigation, took silk in 2019. Gerard McDermott QC has been retained to act for over 200 victims of the Grenfell Tower tragedy. Acting for survivors in historical sex abuse claims is a particular area of expertise for James Counsell QC. Alison McCormick regularly deals with vulnerable claimants, including minors and those who lack mental capacity.

Industrial disease - 2018 silks

Sarah Crowther QC - Outer Temple ChambersShe is ferocious when called for and has a razor-sharp mind.
Ranked: Tier 1

Nathan Tavares QC - Outer Temple ChambersExtremely effective advocate in utmost severity cases.
Ranked: Tier 1

Industrial disease - Leading Silks

Matthew Phillips QC - Outer Temple ChambersExtremely experienced in asbestos disease claims, he is pragmatic, gets to the point and never loses sight of the target.
Ranked: Tier 1

Personal injury - 2018 Silks

Sarah Crowther QC - Outer Temple ChambersShe is ferocious when called for and has a razor-sharp mind.
Ranked: Tier 1

Nathan Tavares QC - Outer Temple ChambersExtremely effective advocate in utmost severity cases.
Ranked: Tier 1

Eliot Woolf QC - Outer Temple ChambersHis ability to construct cases and marshal the evidence accordingly is of the highest quality.
Ranked: Tier 1

Personal injury - 2019 Silks

Jonathan Hand QC - Outer Temple ChambersHe has a sensible approach to advising on complex equine and occupiers’ liability claims.
Ranked: Tier 1

Personal injury - Leading Juniors

Harry Trusted - Outer Temple ChambersAlways gets right to the key points in the case. 
Ranked: Tier 2

Alison McCormick - Outer Temple ChambersShe is able to translate complex legal issues into language readily understood by the lay client.
Ranked: Tier 2

Patrick Sadd - Outer Temple ChambersHe is an expert in his field especially child abuse litigation.
Ranked: Tier 3

James Aldridge - Outer Temple ChambersHe is unflappable and acts with great sensitivity with vulnerable clients.
Ranked: Tier 4

Ben Bradley - Outer Temple ChambersHe shows a real passion for representing catastrophically injured claimants.
Ranked: Tier 4

Christopher Kemp - Outer Temple ChambersA very experienced junior with an excellent manner with clients.
Ranked: Tier 4

Daniel Clarke - Outer Temple ChambersHe is always helpful in discussing the merits of a claim in a friendly, yet professional, manner.
Ranked: Tier 5

Personal injury - Leading Silks

Gerard McDermott QC - Outer Temple ChambersHe is a highly skilled advocate who invariably succeeds in securing the best outcome for clients.
Ranked: Tier 1

Christopher Wilson-Smith QC - Outer Temple ChambersHis tenacity and gravitas are huge strengths, as is his ability to keep the big picture in focus.
Ranked: Tier 3

James Counsell QC - Outer Temple ChambersHis forensic attention to detail leaves no stone unturned.
Ranked: Tier 4

Employment Tier 3

In addition to regularly appearing in the employment tribunal system and the High Court for high-stakes and high-profile work, such as restrictive covenant injunctions, members of Outer Temple Chambers are also involved in significant Court of Appeal and Supreme Court cases. Andrew Short QC is leading Naomi Cunningham and Paul Livingston in Brierley v Asda, representing thousands of shop workers in the largest-ever equal pay claim seen in the private sector; the case sees a large number of in-store employees seeking to use the overwhelmingly male warehouse workers as comparators for their pay.

2018 Silks

Sarah Crowther QC - Outer Temple ChambersShe has a first-class grasp of the law and applies it effectively.
Ranked: Tier 1

Leading Juniors

Andrew Allen - Outer Temple ChambersA most impressive, elegant and formidable opponent.
Ranked: Tier 2

Naomi Ling - Outer Temple ChambersFearless in litigation and excellent at keeping the confidence of clients.
Ranked: Tier 2

Daniel Barnett - Outer Temple ChambersHis oral advocacy is highly impressive and his written advocacy is powerful and persuasive.
Ranked: Tier 3

Naomi Cunningham - Outer Temple ChambersA passionate and intellectually engaged lawyer who has an unusually creative approach to using the law in innovative ways.
Ranked: Tier 3

Lydia Seymour - Outer Temple ChambersAn extremely able counsel; client friendly, clear, strategically and legally astute and a real pleasure to work with.
Ranked: Tier 3

Emily Gordon-Walker - Outer Temple ChambersMasterful in her grasp of legal issues, forceful in her cross-examination and persuasive in her legal argument.
Ranked: Tier 4

Peter Linstead - Outer Temple ChambersExtremely bright, thorough, competent and has an excellent manner with clients putting them at their ease.
Ranked: Tier 4

Saul Margo - Outer Temple ChambersHighly able employment barrister who fights hard for his client and combines excellent judgement with attractive and forceful advocacy.
Ranked: Tier 4

Will Young - Outer Temple ChambersHe is attentive, efficient, delivers on time and gets on extremely well with clients – showing sympathy to their case.
Ranked: Tier 4

Leading Silks

Andrew Short QC - Outer Temple ChambersAn excellent tactician, who fully understands the psychological dimension of the job and exploits his gift of wit to the full.
Ranked: Tier 1

Keith Bryant QC - Outer Temple ChambersAn exceptional employment law barrister, very knowledgeable about the law, eminently sensible in his advice and decision-making.
Ranked: Tier 4

Professional disciplinary and regulatory law Tier 3

Outer Temple Chambers' members handle a broad range of disciplinary and regulatory work, with a core strength in the healthcare, sport, legal services, and transport sectors. In one representative instruction, Fiona Horlick QC is defending a GP against over 50 charges of dishonesty, including disguising the prescription of opiates to vulnerable patients.

2018 Silks

Tim Nesbitt QC - Outer Temple ChambersNoted for his expertise in solicitor disciplinary work.
Ranked: Tier 1

2019 Silks

Fiona Horlick QC - Outer Temple ChambersShe is brilliant on her feet.
Ranked: Tier 1

Leading Juniors

Matthew McDonagh - Outer Temple ChambersVery user-friendly and a heavyweight presence in court.
Ranked: Tier 3

Michael Uberoi - Outer Temple ChambersAn excellent advocate, compelling and sensitive with clients.
Ranked: Tier 3

Leading Silks

James Counsell QC - Outer Temple ChambersA self-possessed and imperturbable silk.
Ranked: Tier 4

Professional negligence Tier 5

Outer Temple Chambers is 'outstanding on pensions-related professional negligence claims' and its members are noted for their experience in disputes involving trusts and financial services professionals. Andrew Spink QC is acting for IB Maroc which brought a counterclaim in Dell Emerging Markets (EMEA) v IB Maroc, a case regarding alleged failings in Dell's design and implementation of a major IT project. Pensions-related professional negligence dispute Re CRAFT is a key case for Lydia Seymour.

Leading Juniors

David E. Grant - Outer Temple ChambersHe is highly-regarded for pensions-related disputes.
Ranked: Tier 6

Nicholas Hill - Outer Temple ChambersA fantastic advocate.
Ranked: Tier 6

Elaine Palser - Outer Temple ChambersGreat technical ability.
Ranked: Tier 6

Lydia Seymour - Outer Temple ChambersShe is experienced in pensions-related professional negligence.
Ranked: Tier 6

Leading Silks

Andrew Spink QC - Outer Temple ChambersHe is highly skilled.
Ranked: Tier 4

Nicolas Stallworthy QC - Outer Temple ChambersA first-rate silk.
Ranked: Tier 4

The set: Outer Temple Chambers, identified as one of the top 30 sets at the Bar, is a dynamic, innovative and friendly set, with a forward-thinking approach to business development and client care in the new legal market place. Chambers€™ London offices are located directly opposite the Royal Courts of Justice and it has office facilities in Manchester, Abu Dhabi, Dubai and New York.

Types of work undertaken: Commercial, banking and financial services: Outer Temple€™s commercial practice encompasses advocacy and advisory work across a number of areas, with a particular emphasis on banking-related litigation and civil fraud. Chambers has an extensive financial services regulatory practice, with members regularly appearing and advising on matters before the RDC and Upper Tribunal. Members also appear in arbitrations and regularly act as arbitrators.

International: Chambers has a physical presence in New York, Abu Dhabi (ADGM), Dubai (DIFC) and Jeddah, providing quality services and facilities for the firm€™s contract and commercial, financial, regulatory, employment and arbitration work in the US, UAE and across the Middle East. Barristers offer expert legal services in the court of the Dubai International Financial Centre and the LCIA arbitration centre in the DIFC. Chambers has full members of the New York State Bar and the American Bar Association and others are qualified as foreign legal consultants in New York.

Pensions and trusts: Chambers advises employers, trustees, insurers and industry bodies (such as TPR and PPF) on all aspects of pensions and trusts law. Members consistently appear in major pension and trusts litigation. Members also have extensive experience of professional negligence claims against actuaries, solicitors and all other professionals involved in pension schemes.

Employment and discrimination:  Outer Temple Chambers is widely acknowledged as being at the forefront of employment and discrimination law, and is particularly well- known for its work in the areas of equal pay, working time and holiday pay, TUPE and whistleblowing. Non-tribunal work includes directors€™ duties, restrictive covenants and breach of contract, partnership disputes and breach of fiduciary duty.

Business crime: Members of chambers are experts in the field of financial crime and regulatory enforcement, advising and acting for corporate and individual clients in respect of investigations and proceedings in the UK and overseas. They advise and act for the UK a€™s leading enforcement authorities (SFO, FCA, CMA, HMRC, PRA and Lloyds of London) and various overseas governments and enforcement authorities. Members are routinely instructed in alleged fraud, market abuse and insider dealing, bribery and corruption, cartels and price fixing, and sanctions violations.

Health and safety and environment: With unparalleled expertise in corporate and gross negligent manslaughter and all areas of health and safety, teams have worked on many of the landmark cases of criminal negligence, involving heavy industry and construction, as well as residential, retail and commercial premises and NHS trusts.

Professional discipline and regulatory: Chambers acts regularly in a wide range of disciplinary and regulatory proceedings in, among other areas, healthcare, law, transport and sports.

Clinical negligence and healthcare: Chambers offers a specialist and highly rated team who are regularly instructed in cases concerning all aspects of clinical negligence involving health professionals, trusts and hospitals. The firm acts for both claimants and defendants.

Personal injury: Chambers undertakes work for both claimants and defendants in relation to severe brain injuries, spinal cord injuries, international injuries, industrial diseases, product liability, abuse, employers’ liability, road traffic claims, stress claims and sports injuries. It also advises and appears in professional negligence actions arising out of the mishandling of personal injury cases.

Law in sport: The firm€™s experienced team of specialist law in sport barristers have a range and depth of expertise in a number of areas touching many aspects of law in sport and recreation, including the protection and exploitation of commercial rights and disciplinary, regulatory, personal injury and governance issues.

Public law: Members deal with judicial review and advise on the powers and duties of public bodies and the public law aspects of commercial transactions. Chambers is well known for work in major public inquiries of all types. Members appear in Court of Protection proceedings concerning medical consent to withdrawal of treatment, deprivation of liberty, mental capacity and mental health law, and property/financial affairs jurisdictions of the court.

 

Department Name Email Telephone
Chief Executive Rebecca Priestley
Director Steve Graham
Members of Chambers BOWES QC, Michael (1980)
Members of Chambers SPINK QC, Andrew (1985)
Members of Chambers GIBSON QC, Christopher (1976)
Members of Chambers WILSON-SMITH QC, Christopher (1965)
Members of Chambers RUSSELL QC, David (1977)
Members of Chambers RHODES QC, Robert (1968)
Members of Chambers MOTT QC, Philip (1970)
Members of Chambers McDERMOTT QC, Gerard (1978)
Members of Chambers BEBB QC, Gordon (1975)
Members of Chambers SHORT QC, Andrew (1990)
Members of Chambers COMPTON QC, Ben (1979)
Members of Chambers COUNSELL QC, James (1984)
Members of Chambers STALLWORTHY QC, Nicolas (1993)
Members of Chambers BRYANT QC, Keith (1991)
Members of Chambers HITCHCOCK QC, Richard (1990)
Members of Chambers McKENDRICK QC, John (1999)
Members of Chambers PHILLIPS QC, Matthew (1993)
Members of Chambers MAWHINNEY, Richard (1977)
Members of Chambers PEACOCKE, Teresa (1982)
Members of Chambers KEMP, Christopher (1984)
Members of Chambers SADD, Patrick (1984)
Members of Chambers TRUSTED, Harry (1985)
Members of Chambers ALDRIDGE, James (1987)
Members of Chambers McCORMICK, Alison (1988)
Members of Chambers MAGUIRE, Andrew (1988)
Members of Chambers MULLINS, Mark (1988)
Members of Chambers ROGERS, Paul (1989)
Members of Chambers LEONARD, James (1989)
Members of Chambers HAND QC, Jonathan (1990)
Members of Chambers NESBITT QC, Tim (1991)
Members of Chambers JOFFE, Natasha (1992)
Members of Chambers TAVARES QC, Nathan (1992)
Members of Chambers VICKERS, Rachel (1992)
Members of Chambers HORLICK QC, Fiona (1992)
Members of Chambers BARNETT, Daniel (1993)
Members of Chambers WOOLF QC, Eliot (1993)
Members of Chambers CUNNINGHAM, Naomi (1994)
Members of Chambers McDONAGH, Matthew (1994)
Members of Chambers WESTON, Louis (1994)
Members of Chambers LINSTEAD, Peter (1994)
Members of Chambers MUKHERJEE, Abhijeet (1995)
Members of Chambers ALLEN, Andrew (1995)
Members of Chambers BURGHER, Benjimin (1995)
Members of Chambers SEYMOUR, Lydia (1997)
Members of Chambers JERRAM, Harriet (1998)
Members of Chambers GRANT, David E (1999)
Members of Chambers CROWTHER, Sarah (1999)
Members of Chambers GUTHRIE, Cara (2000)
Members of Chambers ARNOLD, James (2000)
Members of Chambers PRESLAND, Samantha (2001)
Members of Chambers LING, Naomi (2001)
Members of Chambers ALMIHDAR, Dr Ali (2003)
Members of Chambers VAN OVERDIJK, Claire (2003)
Members of Chambers ARON, Tim (2004)
Members of Chambers LINE, Alex (2009)
Members of Chambers UBEROI, Michael (2004)
Members of Chambers CLARKE, Daniel (2005)
Members of Chambers MARGO, Saul (2005)
Members of Chambers POWELL, Oliver (2006)
Members of Chambers BRADLEY, Ben (2007)
Members of Chambers BAKER, Clare (2007)
Members of Chambers DICKASON, Robert (2007)
Members of Chambers SEAMAN, Jennifer (2007)
Members of Chambers GORDON WALKER, Emily (2007)
Members of Chambers HILL, Nicholas (2008)
Members of Chambers YOUNG, Will (2008)
Members of Chambers GIBSON, Thomas (2010)
Members of Chambers SYDOW, Katarina (2012)
Members of Chambers POURGHADIRI, Saaman (2012)
Members of Chambers LIVINGSTON, Paul (2012)
Members of Chambers DOHERTY, Stephen (2013)
Members of Chambers VENKATA, Bianca (2014)
Members of Chambers BUTLER, Stephen (2014)
Members of Chambers BROWN, Victoria (2014)
Members of Chambers BAKER, Gus (2015)
Members of Chambers BOGNAR, Gabor (2015)
Members of Chambers BELL, Chloë (2015)
Members of Chambers BAUMGART, Alexandra (2015)
Members of Chambers TAHZIB, Olinga (2016)
Members of Chambers EGAN, Imogen (2015)
Members of Chambers GRACE, Elizabeth Dr (2017)
Members of Chambers HORLOCK QC, Tim (1981)*
Members of Chambers SABALOT, Deborah*
Members of Chambers BAILEY SC, Ian*
Members of Chambers WALKER, Prof Janet*
Members of Chambers KARPENKO, Alexey*
Members of Chambers JOLK, Christophe*
Members of Chambers BURROWS, Simon*
Members of Chambers WESTCOTT, David *
Members of Chambers JENKINS, Hywel*
Members of Chambers BATES Paul
Members of Chambers BILLIMORIA Percival*
Members of Chambers SHERMAN Lawrence*
Members of Chambers BEER OBE Mark*
Members of Chambers KIRK David*
Members of Chambers MOFFAT Jonathan*
Members of Chambers POPE David*
Members of Chambers PRUDHOE Tim*
Members of Chambers GORE Keira*
Photo Name Position Profile
 James Aldridge  photo James Aldridge
 Andrew Allen  photo Andrew Allen
 Ali Almihdar  photo Ali Almihdar
 James Arnold  photo James Arnold
 Clare Baker  photo Clare Baker
 Daniel Barnett  photo Daniel Barnett
 Gordon Bebb QC photo Gordon Bebb QC
 Michael Bowes QC photo Michael Bowes QC
 Ben Bradley  photo Ben Bradley
 Keith Bryant QC photo Keith Bryant QC
 Benjimin Burgher  photo Benjimin Burgher
 Ben Compton QC photo Ben Compton QC
 James Counsell QC photo James Counsell QC
Ms Sarah Crowther QC photo Ms Sarah Crowther QC
 Naomi Cunningham  photo Naomi Cunningham
 Robert Dickason  photo Robert Dickason
 Tom Gibson  photo Tom Gibson
 Christopher Gibson QC photo Christopher Gibson QC
 David Ericson Grant  photo David Ericson Grant
 Cara Melissa Guthrie  photo Cara Melissa Guthrie
 Jonathan Hand  photo Jonathan Hand
 Nicholas Hill  photo Nicholas Hill
 Richard Hitchcock QC photo Richard Hitchcock QC
 Fiona Horlick  photo Fiona Horlick
 Harriet Jerram  photo Harriet Jerram
 Natasha Joffe  photo Natasha Joffe
 Christopher Kemp  photo Christopher Kemp
 James Leonard  photo James Leonard
 Naomi Ling  photo Naomi Ling
 Andrew Maguire  photo Andrew Maguire
 Saul Margo  photo Saul Margo
 Richard Mawhinney  photo Richard Mawhinney
 Alison McCormick  photo Alison McCormick
 Gerard McDermott QC photo Gerard McDermott QC
 John McKendrick QC photo John McKendrick QC
 Abhijeet Mukherjee  photo Abhijeet Mukherjee
 Mark Mullins  photo Mark Mullins
 Tim Nesbitt QC photo Tim Nesbitt QC
Ms Elaine Palser  photo Ms Elaine Palser
 Matthew Phillips QC photo Matthew Phillips QC
 Sam Presland  photo Sam Presland
 Robert Rhodes QC photo Robert Rhodes QC
 Paul Rogers  photo Paul Rogers
 Patrick Sadd  photo Patrick Sadd
 Jennifer Seaman  photo Jennifer Seaman
 Lydia Seymour  photo Lydia Seymour
 Andrew Short QC photo Andrew Short QC
 Andrew Spink QC photo Andrew Spink QC
 Nicolas Stallworthy QC photo Nicolas Stallworthy QC
 Katarina Sydow  photo Katarina Sydow
 Nathan Tavares QC photo Nathan Tavares QC
 Harry Trusted  photo Harry Trusted
 Michael Uberoi  photo Michael Uberoi
 Rachel Vickers  photo Rachel Vickers
Mr Louis Weston  photo Mr Louis Weston
 Christopher Wilson-Smith QC photo Christopher Wilson-Smith QC
 Eliot Woolf QC photo Eliot Woolf QC