The Legal 500

Twitter Logo Youtube Circle Icon LinkedIn Icon

1 CROWN OFFICE ROW

The Chambers of Richard Booth QC

TEMPLE, LONDON, EC4Y 7HH, ENGLAND
Tel:
Work 020 7797 7500
Fax:
Fax 020 7797 7550
DX:
1020 LONDON CHANCERY LANE
Email:
Web:
www.1cor.com
Brighton, London

Chambers Contacts

Arbitration

Animal Welfare

Financial Remedies

Immigration

Local Goverment

Matrimonial Finance

Mediation

Personal Injury

Police Law

Probate & Trusts

Professional Negligence

Property

Civil

Public Access

Regulatory Crime

Children (Public & Private Law)

Court of Protection

Commercial

Crime

Domestic Violence & Injunctions

Employment & Equality

Family

Head of Brighton Chambers

Senior clerk

  1. David Bingham
  2. Matthew Phipps

Chambers Director

  1. Andrew Meyler

Members of Chambers

  1. BOOTH, Roger (1966)
  2. SEABROOK QC, Robert (1964)
  3. ASHWELL, Paul (1977)
  4. MILLER QC, Stephen (1971)
  5. MANSFIELD QC, Guy (1972)
  6. KING-SMITH, James (1980)
  7. HAVERS QC, Philip (1974)
  8. McLAUGHLIN, Karen (1982)
  9. STEVENSON-WATT, Neville (1985)
  10. GUMBEL QC, Elizabeth-Anne (1974)
  11. SMITH, Adam (1987)
  12. REES QC, Paul (1980)
  13. BERGIN, Timothy (1987)
  14. BOWRON QC, Margaret (1978)
  15. LE PREVOST, Aviva (1990)
  16. BALCOMBE QC, David (1980)
  17. HART QC, David (1982)
  18. RICE, Christopher (1991)
  19. CAVE, Jeremy (1992)
  20. FORDE QC, Martin (1984)
  21. EDIS QC, William (1985)
  22. TAYLOR, Nigel (1993)
  23. MORELLI, Luisa (1993)
  24. McCULLOUGH QC, Angus (1990)
  25. WHITTING QC, John (1991)
  26. JENKINS, Rowan (1994)
  27. HEALEY, Susan (1995)
  28. EVANS QC, David (1988)
  29. WHEELER QC, Marina (1987)
  30. CLARIDGE, Rachael (1996)
  31. ROACH, Jacqueline (1996)
  32. WITCOMB QC, Henry (1989)
  33. THOMAS QC, Owain (1995)
  34. DAVIES, Rebecca (1996)
  35. SHARGHY, Pegah (1998)
  36. HYAM QC, Jeremy (1995)
  37. WELLS, Camilla (1998)
  38. BRADLEY QC, Clodagh (1996)
  39. BAYLEY, Laura (1998)
  40. SKELTON QC, Peter (1997)
  41. SANDERS, QC Oliver (1995)
  42. UPTON, Rebecca (1999)
  43. RAHMAN, QC Shaheen (1996)
  44. PECKHAM, Jane (1999)
  45. WRIGHT, Stuart (2000)
  46. LAMBERT QC, Sarah (1994)
  47. COGIN, Leo (2000)
  48. SINGH QC, Sarabjit (2001)
  49. STATHER, Julie (2000)
  50. KING-SMITH, James (1980)*
  51. PACKHAM, Amy (2000)
  52. GIMLETTE, John (1986)
  53. KENNEDY, Andrew (1989)
  54. MEHTA, Anita (2002)
  55. DOWNS, Martin (1990)
  56. BERLEVY, Kriston (2002)
  57. HOWE, Gavin (2003)
  58. CAVE, Jeremy (1992)*
  59. COLIN, Giles (1994)
  60. McFADYEN, Lynn (2003)
  61. CHAWATAMA, Sydney (1994)
  62. AGER, Richard (2004)
  63. BATTIE, Eleanor (2004)
  64. LEVINSON, Justin (1994)
  65. SHELDON, Neil (1998)
  66. MILLER, Daniel (2005)
  67. FRIER, Daniel (2005)
  68. SMITH, Richard (1999)
  69. MELLOR, Christopher (1999)
  70. HEYWOOD, Matthew (2006)
  71. KELLAR, Robert (1999)
  72. GODFREY, Lauren (2007)
  73. BARNES, Matthew (2000)
  74. HAND, Edward (2007)
  75. O'DONNELL, Iain (2000)
  76. PANDYA, Abha (2007)
  77. MANKNELL, David (2001)
  78. ATKINSON, Jonathan (2007)
  79. LAMBERT, Suzanne (2002)
  80. TREGONING, Bruce (2008)
  81. ROGERSON, Judith (2003)
  82. WALKER, Michael (2008)
  83. MANNION, Amy (2003)
  84. CIBOROWSKA, Clare (2009)
  85. MURDOCH, Catriona (2009)
  86. WASTELL, Robert (2004)
  87. MUMFORD, Richard (2004)
  88. MINTO, Amanda (2009)
  89. LEWIS-HALL, David (2010)
  90. WOODS, Leanne (2005)
  91. EVANS, Sophie (2010)
  92. MARCUS, Rachel (2005)
  93. MORRISH, Charlotte (2013)
  94. RATHOD, Pritesh (2006)
  95. CROSS, Caroline (2006)
  96. LONG, Vanessa (2014)
  97. RICHMOND, Kate (2014)
  98. DONMALL, Matthew (2006)
  99. PAULIN, Michael (2007)
  100. JAPP, Kirsten (2014)
  101. STOREY, Scott (2015)
  102. WALKER, Amelia (2007)
  103. McARDLE, Isabel (2008)
  104. HENDERSON, Alasdair (2009)
  105. McGREGOR, Claire (2009)
  106. HILL, Matthew (2009)
  107. FLINN, Matthew (2010)
  108. BARNES, Natasha (2010)
  109. REYNOLDS, Paul (2010)
  110. WILLIAMS, Lois (2012)
  111. DUFFY, Jim (2012)
  112. RUCK KEENE, Dominic (2012)
  113. ELLIOTT, Jessica (2013)
  114. NOYCE, Hannah (2013)
  115. DEACON, Michael (2014)
  116. CHALMERS, Rhoderick (2014)
  117. FENELON, Emma-Louise (2015)
  118. BARTH, Gideon (2015)
  119. MOORE, Jo (2015)
  120. METZER, Jonathan (2016)
  121. GILMARTIN, Charlotte (2015)
  122. BARHEY, Rajkiran (2017)
  123. ENGLISH, Rosalind (1993)**

Associate Members of Chambers

  1. HOLLIS, HH Keith

Enivronmental Law

Freedom of Information

Health Law

Human Rights

Inquests

Local Government

Child Abuse Compensation Law

Professional Discipline & Regulation

Public Inquiries

Public Law

Sports Law

Tax

Clinical Negligence

Costs

Cyber

Data Protection

Education

Head of Chambers

Legal Developments in the UK

Legal Developments and updates from the leading lawyers in each jurisdiction. To contribute, send an email request to