Set Profile > Chambers of Paul Brown QC and Rupert Warren QC. > London , London

Chambers of Paul Brown QC and Rupert Warren QC.
Landmark Chambers
180 FLEET STREET
LONDON
EC4A 2HG
London

Living Wage

Set overviews: England and Wales

Fully deserving its reputation as the pre-eminent planning set’, Landmark Chambers has ‘a full complement of top-quality silks, together with a large team of juniors at every level of experience’ across the range of planning law and environmental specialisms.‘They are the go-to set for high value, complex matters and large development projects – retail, residential, and commercial.’ In addition, chambers ‘continues to grow in strength as a public law set’, and contains ‘a number of high-calibre immigration specialists’. In recent news, Charles Banner, Tim Buley, and Charles Banner took silk in 2019 and the opening of a Birmingham office has expanded the service the set provides. Solicitors also note how chambers has ‘hoovered up some great barristers from other sets to bolster its already formidable property practice’, including Simon Allison, Rupert Cohan, and Leon Glenister from HARDWICKE and Zia Bhaloo QC from Enterprise Chambers, making the set ‘a force to be reckoned with’. The clerking team is a real strength of chambers: ‘All of the clerks are well-versed in planning law procedures and are always helpful and good humoured; they are proactive, flexible, and very open and easy to deal with on fees.’ ‘Highly rated’ chief clerk Jay Fullilove is ‘one of the most experienced clerks in the business’ and ‘superbly’ leads ‘a seamlessly smooth, strong team who are approachable, knowledgeable, and provide an excellent service’. At senior practice manager level, Kevin Squires is ‘a real gentlemen’ and a ‘favourite clerk’ among some solicitors; Mark Ball, who recently arrived from Falcon Chambers, has been ‘a breath of fresh air’ for solicitors; Bill King is ‘highly experienced, efficient and cost-sensitive’. At practice manager level, Michael Gooch is ‘most helpful in offering people advice at short notice’; the ‘up and coming’ Jason Allen ‘will go far; he has all the skills one would look for in an excellent clerk’; Neil Perry is ‘a pleasure to deal with’. Offices in: London and Birmingham

Environment Tier 1

Landmark Chambers is ‘a place of calm and the barristers and clerks are really helpful and professional’. Members frequently act for government agencies, regulators, corporate clients and private individuals in diverse matters relating to air quality, access to environmental justice, waste, contaminated land, pollution, climate change, emissions trading, environmental permitting and regulation, habitats and species protection, and nuisance, among other issues. 'It is our "go-to" chambers – in my mind, the leading planning set at the moment', remarks one client. Another notes that 'the clerks take the extra step in trying to build relationships'. David Elvin QC acted for the government in Preston New Road Action Group v Secretary of State for Communities and Local Government, concerning the lawfulness of the decision to undertake exploratory drilling preparatory to fracking. James Maurici QC is defending five judicial reviews against the Airports National Policy Statement under the Planning Act 2008 relating to the proposed new runway at Heathrow Airport.

2019 Silks

Charles Banner QC - Landmark ChambersExtremely bright and diligent, an excellent and well-respected young silk.
Ranked: Tier 1

Tim Buley QC - Landmark ChambersA highly recommended new silk.
Ranked: Tier 1

Leading Juniors

Richard Moules - Landmark ChambersAbsolutely fabulous, he gets to the nub of things straight away.
Ranked: Tier 2

Gwion Lewis - Landmark ChambersAlways produces silk-quality work.
Ranked: Tier 3

Sasha Blackmore - Landmark ChambersSuperb – she has exceptional clarity of thought and willingness to work to deliver outcomes.
Ranked: Tier 4

Heather Sargent - Landmark ChambersHighly rated – silks fight over her.
Ranked: Tier 4

Leading Silks

David Elvin QC - Landmark ChambersHighly intelligent and experienced, he is an expert in planning, environmental and public law.
Ranked: Tier 1

Rhodri Price Lewis QC - Landmark ChambersA specialist in planning and environmental matters relating to major infrastructure projects.
Ranked: Tier 2

James Maurici QC - Landmark ChambersA star of the Bar, he is a “go-to” barrister for major government work and on the public law side he is hard to match.
Ranked: Tier 2

Richard Drabble QC - Landmark ChambersA major player in public law, planning and environment matters.
Ranked: Tier 3

David Forsdick QC - Landmark ChambersA great track record of success against the best in the business in some of the most complex cases.
Ranked: Tier 3

Tim Mould QC - Landmark ChambersA skilled advocate for planning, environment and local government matters.
Ranked: Tier 3

Timothy Corner QC - Landmark ChambersA well-known and highly respected figure – friendly, down to earth and completely user-friendly.
Ranked: Tier 4

Graeme Keen QC - Landmark ChambersFirst-rate, a superb inquiry advocate with a sharp intellect.
Ranked: Tier 4

Planning Tier 1

'The pre-eminent planning set', 'totally dominant' Landmark Chambers has 'unrivalled strength in depth, with an enviable list of senior and junior counsel'. James Maurici QC represented the Secretary of State for Transport in the challenges to the London Heathrow third runway project.  In the Supreme Court, Richard Moules represented the local authorities, and 2019 silk appointment Charles Banner QC represented Transport for London, in Transport for London v City of London & Southwark LBC, in which the Supreme Court grappled with the meaning of the word "highway" in the Highways Act 1980. In addition, Stephen Whale represented Ealing Council and Reuben Taylor QC acted for Queen's Park Rangers in a Court of Appeal challenge to a grant of planning permission for the football club's new training ground.

2018 Silks

Graeme Keen QC - Landmark ChambersA superb inquiry advocate with a sharp intellect and a very attractive manner.
Ranked: Tier 1

2019 Silks

Charles Banner QC - Landmark ChambersExtremely enthusiastic, proactive and commercial.
Ranked: Tier 1

Tim Buley QC - Landmark ChambersHe can read judges very well and give them clearly just what they need to find in favour of his client.
Ranked: Tier 1

Robert Walton QC - Landmark ChambersAbsolutely top-drawer with clients and professionals alike.
Ranked: Tier 1

Leading Juniors

Stephen Morgan - Landmark ChambersVery thorough in his preparation for planning appeals.
Ranked: Tier 1

David Blundell - Landmark ChambersJust superb – he wears his massive ability lightly.
Ranked: Tier 2

Gwion Lewis - Landmark ChambersVery smart and excellent on his feet.
Ranked: Tier 2

Scott Lyness - Landmark ChambersWithout doubt a silk in waiting.
Ranked: Tier 2

Richard Moules - Landmark ChambersVery knowledgeable with a calm no-nonsense approach, he inspires confidence.
Ranked: Tier 2

Stephen Whale - Landmark ChambersHis advocacy is understated and efficient.
Ranked: Tier 2

Jacqueline Lean - Landmark ChambersThe complete advocate: she has a powerful intellect and a lightness of touch that makes her first on the team sheet.
Ranked: Tier 3

Zack Simons - Landmark ChambersHis real strength is his advocacy, both in the High Court and in conference.
Ranked: Tier 3

Guy Williams - Landmark ChambersA highly skilled planning lawyer, particularly strong in relation to compulsory purchase matters.
Ranked: Tier 3

Sasha Blackmore - Landmark ChambersA highly skilled barrister, very thorough and tenacious in her arguments and presentation.
Ranked: Tier 4

Andrew Byass - Landmark ChambersA delight to have on a team, he provides commercial nous.
Ranked: Tier 4

Leon Glenister - Landmark ChambersA keen junior with an understanding of planning law issues.
Ranked: Tier 4

Alex Goodman - Landmark ChambersHe gives very clear and insightful advice.
Ranked: Tier 4

Alistair Mills - Landmark ChambersHis advocacy is effective and his analysis strong.
Ranked: Tier 4

Heather Sargent - Landmark ChambersShe does the work of barristers five years more senior.
Ranked: Tier 4

Leading Silks

David Elvin QC - Landmark ChambersAn excellent silk of note.
Ranked: Tier 1

Christopher Katkowski QC - Landmark ChambersHe deserves his reputation as one of the top planning barristers.
Ranked: Tier 1

Christopher Lockhart-Mummery QC - Landmark ChambersHe has a track record of high-profile cases.
Ranked: Tier 1

Tim Mould QC - Landmark ChambersHis skilful advocacy style is attractive and persuasive.
Ranked: Tier 1

Russell Harris QC - Landmark ChambersA first-class advocate with an uncanny ability to get right to the heart of an issue quickly.
Ranked: Tier 1

Neil Cameron QC - Landmark ChambersExcellent at inquiry, his cross-examination is highly effective.
Ranked: Tier 2

Timothy Corner QC - Landmark ChambersExcellent on light issues, heritage and tall buildings.
Ranked: Tier 2

Neil King QC - Landmark ChambersHighly capable, very experienced and with an excellent reputation.
Ranked: Tier 2

James Maurici QC - Landmark ChambersThe go-to man for anything really big.
Ranked: Tier 2

Sasha White QC - Landmark ChambersA hugely impressive High Court and inquiry advocate.
Ranked: Tier 2

Christopher Boyle QC - Landmark ChambersJudges appreciate his well-mannered and helpful approach, which is influential in persuading them.
Ranked: Tier 3

Paul Brown QC - Landmark ChambersAn excellent inquiry and High Court advocate.
Ranked: Tier 3

Dan Kolinsky QC - Landmark ChambersHe combines good advocacy skills and an excellently approachable presence with clients.
Ranked: Tier 3

Rhodri Price Lewis QC - Landmark ChambersA great strategist who cuts through the key issues.
Ranked: Tier 3

Reuben Taylor QC - Landmark ChambersVery commercially astute and practical in his advice.
Ranked: Tier 3

Rupert Warren QC - Landmark ChambersAn excellent strategist and exceptionally good as an advocate on public inquiry work.
Ranked: Tier 3

Matthew Reed QC - Landmark ChambersA very good advocate: firm and sensible.
Ranked: Tier 4

Immigration (including business immigration) Tier 2

'Without doubt very strong in the immigration area', Landmark Chambers provides a 'good range of senior and junior counsel'. The set is known for acting both for and against the government in the domestic and international courts in matters pertaining to EU law, human rights, asylum, business immigration, criminal deportation, immigration detention, and SIAC cases. In instruction of note, Stephen Knafler QC represented the claimant in a case that concerned the correct test for removing families from the UK with children of long residence in the UK. In KV (Sri Lanka) v Secretary of State for the Home DepartmentRichard Drabble QC appeared in the Supreme Court for an asylum seeker who alleged to have had been tortured by Sri Lankan government forces. The issue in the case was whether the scarring was self-inflicted or not. The Supreme Court unanimously allowed the appeal and remitted the case against the refusal of asylum back to the Upper Tribunal.

2019 Silks

Tim Buley QC - Landmark ChambersExtremely swift – almost uncanny – in assessing the key elements of a case.
Ranked: Tier 1

Leading Juniors

David Blundell - Landmark ChambersSees to the heart of the issues and is a fantastic advocate in court: clear, concise and very persuasive.
Ranked: Tier 2

Galina Ward - Landmark ChambersHer real strength lies in her drafting, which is forensic and succinct.
Ranked: Tier 2

Graham Denholm - Landmark ChambersConsistently excellent and there is noting which fazes him in court.
Ranked: Tier 3

Declan O'Callaghan - Landmark ChambersAn exceptional advocate with a wide spectrum of knowledge that he brings to individual cases.
Ranked: Tier 3

Alex Goodman - Landmark ChambersHe has the ability to turn around an extremely skeptical and hostile bench in the Court of Appeal.
Ranked: Tier 4

Christopher Jacobs - Landmark ChambersHe is a very able and conscientious advocate.
Ranked: Tier 4

Gwion Lewis - Landmark ChambersHe always provides comprehensive and detailed written advice and is very personable and easy to work with.
Ranked: Tier 4

Leading Silks

Richard Drabble QC - Landmark ChambersHe is making exceptional waves in the area, dealing with some great cases.
Ranked: Tier 1

Samantha Broadfoot QC - Landmark ChambersHer command of the brief leaves clients in awe and she has judges eating out of the palm of her hand.
Ranked: Tier 2

Stephen Knafler QC - Landmark ChambersHis knowledge of the law is extensive, he is efficient and extremely good at working in a team.
Ranked: Tier 2

Property litigation Tier 2

Hailed as ‘excellent for property litigation’, Landmark Chambers is home to a ‘superb team of barristers as well as clerks’. Its core strengths include restrictive covenants and easements, mortgages and property finance, conveyancing disputes, commercial landlord and tenant matters, and litigation concerning private sector residential leaseholds. The set had a busy year in the Supreme Court acting on disputes including Southwark LBC v Transport for London where Timothy Morshead QC advocated on the statutory interpretation of a highway, and S. Franses Ltd v The Cavendish Hotel (London) Ltd in which Nicholas Taggart acted for the defendant landlord in a case which questioned the degree of intention of work at a premises under the Landlord and Tenant Act 1954. Justin Bates and Simon Allison are two notable recent arrivals, joining from 4-5 Gray's Inn Square and Hardwicke respectively.

Leading Juniors

Nicholas Taggart - Landmark ChambersOne of the best technical brains in the industry combined with an immense attention to detail.
Ranked: Tier 1

Camilla Lamont - Landmark ChambersVery user-friendly, practical, and commercial.
Ranked: Tier 2

Myriam Stacey - Landmark ChambersShe is phenomenally bright and commercially aware.
Ranked: Tier 2

Justin Bates - Landmark ChambersA walking, talking encyclopaedia of landlord and tenant law.
Ranked: Tier 2

Thomas Jefferies - Landmark ChambersExtremely knowledgeable on enfranchisement law.
Ranked: Tier 3

Galina Ward - Landmark ChambersVery knowledgeable and offers practical advise.
Ranked: Tier 3

Simon Allison - Landmark ChambersOne of the best barristers in the property field.
Ranked: Tier 4

Toby Watkin - Landmark ChambersVery bright and really gets into the detail of the case.
Ranked: Tier 4

Katrina Yates - Landmark ChambersShe has an eye for detail that is second to none.
Ranked: Tier 4

David Nicholls - Landmark ChambersHis strength is his thorough approach to any problem.
Ranked: Tier 5

Aaron Walder - Landmark ChambersClearly highly intelligent and has a thoughtful approach to work.
Ranked: Tier 5

Jonathan Wills - Landmark ChambersProvides excellent advice that is thorough and well thought-out.
Ranked: Tier 5

Leading Silks

David Holland QC - Landmark ChambersA bright and tenacious individual who inspires confidence.
Ranked: Tier 1

Zia Bhaloo QC - Landmark ChambersA force to be reckoned with.
Ranked: Tier 2

Timothy Morshead QC - Landmark ChambersProvides ferocious intellect and dogged determination.
Ranked: Tier 2

Katharine Holland QC - Landmark ChambersShe continues to be an excellent silk.
Ranked: Tier 3

Dan Kolinsky QC - Landmark ChambersHis work is always of the highest standard.
Ranked: Tier 3

John Male QC - Landmark ChambersVery highly rated.
Ranked: Tier 3

Tom Weekes QC - Landmark ChambersCarving out a name as the primus inter pares for property development disputes.
Ranked: Tier 5

Administrative and public law (including local government) Tier 3

'An excellent set with a wide range of expertise', Landmark Chambers covers a diverse range of public law, representing claimants, national government, and quangos among others. David Lock QC represented numerous NHS Clinical Commissioning Groups, defeating a challenge brought by Bayer and Novartis to their use of a drug made by Roche off-label to treat "wet AMD". In the Caribbean, Richard Drabble QC represented the claimant in Jones v Attorney General of Trinidad and Tobago, a successful challenge to the island nation's colonial-era "buggery law". Among the set's junior ranks, David Blundell represented the Northern Ireland Human Rights Commission in a human rights challenge to the jurisdiction's near-total ban on abortion, with a key question being the commission's standing to bring the claim. Declan O'Callaghan was appointed as a judge of the First Tier Tribunal in 2018.

2019 Silks

Charles Banner QC - Landmark ChambersBright, diligent and client-friendly.
Ranked: Tier 1

Tim Buley QC - Landmark ChambersThe court pays extra attention when he is on his feet.
Ranked: Tier 1

Leading Juniors

David Blundell - Landmark ChambersOne of the most impressive juniors at the public law Bar.
Ranked: Tier 1

Galina Ward - Landmark ChambersHer clear thinking, painstaking approach and immaculate drafting are clear strengths.
Ranked: Tier 3

Sasha Blackmore - Landmark ChambersFearless in the face of opposition no matter what the odds.
Ranked: Tier 3

Jacqueline Lean - Landmark ChambersA resolute advocate, quiet in her courtroom demeanor but steely in determination.
Ranked: Tier 3

Gwion Lewis - Landmark ChambersSmart and excellent on his feet.
Ranked: Tier 3

Katherine Olley - Landmark ChambersAn excellent court advocate who provides clear advice.
Ranked: Tier 3

Leon Glenister - Landmark ChambersIncredibly bright and able to get to grips with cases quickly.
Ranked: Tier 4

Leading Silks

Richard Drabble QC - Landmark ChambersA pleasure to work with, and precise and insightful on his feet.
Ranked: Tier 2

David Lock QC - Landmark ChambersNo-one can equal his knowledge of the NHS.
Ranked: Tier 2

Samantha Broadfoot QC - Landmark ChambersJudges want to know what she thinks.
Ranked: Tier 4

Stephen Knafler QC - Landmark ChambersHe excels on his feet when under pressure from the bench.
Ranked: Tier 4

Civil liberties and human rights (including actions against the police) Tier 3

Landmark Chambers is a 'premier set with excellent barristers'. Fiona Scolding QC is the lead counsel in the Northern Ireland Human Rights Commission’s Application for Judicial Review which saw a legal challenge to the nation's abortion legislation; she also acted in the Independent Inquiry into Child Sexual Abuse and represented the Department for Work and Pensions in the Court of Appeal over the rights of EU nationals to claim sickness benefits. New silk Tim Buley QC acted in R (DS and ors) v Secretary of State for Work and Pensions on a legal challenge to the benefit cap, on the basis, it discriminates against women, single parents, and their children. Also of note, Stephen Knafler QC acted in Evans v Alder Hey on the lawfulness of a hospital to withdraw life-sustaining treatment to a child despite the parents making arrangements that didn’t require hospital involvement.

2019 Silks

Charles Banner QC - Landmark ChambersA skilled advocate who has experience across a range of jurisdictions.
Ranked: Tier 1

Tim Buley QC - Landmark ChambersSimply put: a brilliant advocate.
Ranked: Tier 1

Leading Juniors

David Blundell - Landmark ChambersWorks tremendously hard and his written work and oral advocacy are both to an exceptional standard.
Ranked: Tier 3

Graham Denholm - Landmark ChambersExtremely approachable and unflappable.
Ranked: Tier 3

Leading Silks

Stephen Knafler QC - Landmark ChambersHas developed the law on social care more than anyone at the Bar.
Ranked: Tier 4

James Maurici QC - Landmark ChambersA supremely calm and magisterial leader.
Ranked: Tier 4

Fiona Scolding QC - Landmark ChambersShe has very good drafting skills and is very measured and authoritative in court.
Ranked: Tier 4

 

Landmark Chambers’ 96 barristers offer advice and advocacy across the spectrum of planning, property, public, commercial and environmental law. Its work includes rating and valuation, infrastructure and compulsory purchase, regulation, leasehold enfranchisement, mediation and arbitration in the UK, Europe and internationally.

The set: Landmark’s barristers work on significant cases, inquiries, injunctions and infrastructure projects. They have helped clients in recent years to develop the Shard of Glass, pass the Parliamentary Bills on Crossrail, challenge the third runway at Heathrow and advised on a major land reclamation scheme in Hong Kong.

A number of barristers sit as deputy High Court judges, recorders and act as arbitrators, experts and mediators. Its barristers have significant experience of litigation in the Supreme Court, Court of Appeal, High Court, the European Court of Justice, the European General Court, the European Court of Human Rights, the UN Aarhus Compliance Committee, the Northern Ireland courts and the courts of a number of other jurisdictions, including Hong Kong.

Types of work undertaken: Planning: Landmark remains at the forefront of UK planning with members advising on high-profile national and international issues regarding the built environment. Climate change, nuclear power, new coal-fired power stations with carbon capture storage, wind farms and other renewable energy schemes, airport expansion, iconic bridges and buildings, rail and road infrastructure, retail and leisure, housing and mixed-use schemes are dealt with on a daily basis.

Property: Landmark offers particular expertise in commercial and residential landlord and tenant, leasehold enfranchisement, boundary disputes, easements, restrictive covenants, mortgages, land registration, adverse possession and proprietary estoppel. The property team continues to be the first choice for solicitors instructed by clients wishing to injunct or remove squatters and protestors.

Public: Landmark’s barristers appear frequently in applications for judicial review and before a range of statutory tribunals and inquiries, as well as appeals, in the UK and beyond. Members cover the full range of public law cases including education, local government, social security, human rights, immigration, mental health, housing, prisons, and planning and environmental.

Environmental: Landmark’s barristers are experts in the environmental aspects of town and country planning and, with their strength in public law, they are the natural choice for environmental challenges in the higher courts. Its property barristers complete the package, with experience at all levels of advising on environmental issues in this area.

Rating and valuation: members have undertaken a wide range of valuation work. They apply that experience and expertise over a wide range of areas, including compensation by public authorities, rating valuations, rent reviews, tax valuations, leasehold enfranchisement and council tax valuations. Members have taken part in leading cases in the UK and overseas covering a diverse range of properties and businesses.

Leasehold enfranchisement: members offer genuinely specialist advice to solicitors, valuers and clients, helping at every stage, including advice, drafting, help with expert reports, and appearing in courts and tribunals. Barristers frequently advise on related professional negligence claims. Much of chambers’ work concerns property in prime Central London where values are highest. Members regularly act for both landlords, including London Estates, and for lessees.

Europe and international: Landmark’s international work includes acting for both private litigants and government bodies, and spans all of its practice areas. Members have appeared regularly before the European Court of First Instance, European Court of Justice, European Court of Human Rights and the UNECE Aarhus Convention Compliance Committee for private parties and the UK government. Members have worked in a number of international jurisdictions including Hong Kong, Malaysia, Philippines, British Virgin Islands, Trinidad and Cambodia.

Mediation and arbitration: Landmark is committed to alternative dispute resolution. Its members include leaders in the fields of rent review arbitration and expert determination. A number of practitioners are also qualified as arbitrators and mediators, and are on the list of counsel to be appointed by the chairman of the Bar Council to act as independent experts.

 

Department Name Email Telephone
Senior clerk Jay Fullilove
Members of Chambers BROWN QC, Paul (1991)
Members of Chambers WARREN QC Rupert (1994)
Members of Chambers LOCKHART-MUMMERY QC, Christopher (1971)
Members of Chambers DRABBLE QC, Richard (1975)
Members of Chambers KATKOWSKI QC, Christopher (1982)
Members of Chambers ELVIN QC, David (1983)
Members of Chambers MALE QC, John (1976)
Members of Chambers KING QC, Neil (1980)
Members of Chambers HOBSON QC, John (1980)
Members of Chambers PRICE LEWIS QC, Rhodri (1975)
Members of Chambers CORNER QC, Timothy (1981)
Members of Chambers HARRIS QC, Russell (1986)
Members of Chambers MOULD QC, Tim (1987)
Members of Chambers CAMERON QC, Neil (1982)
Members of Chambers LITTON QC, John (1989)
Members of Chambers HOLLAND QC, Katharine (1989)
Members of Chambers BHALOO QC, Zia (1990)
Members of Chambers KNAFLER QC, Stephen (1993)
Members of Chambers LOCK QC, David (1985)
Members of Chambers HOLLAND QC, David (1986)
Members of Chambers MORSHEAD QC, Tim (1995)
Members of Chambers WHITE QC, Sasha (1991)
Members of Chambers BOYLE QC, Christopher (1994)
Members of Chambers MAURICI QC, James (1996)
Members of Chambers TAYLOR QC, Reuben (1990)
Members of Chambers FORSDICK QC, David (1993)
Members of Chambers KOLINSKY QC, Dan (1998)
Members of Chambers WEEKES QC, Tom (1995)
Members of Chambers REED QC, Matthew (1995)
Members of Chambers SCOLDING QC, Fiona (1996)
Members of Chambers BROADFOOT QC, Samantha (1997)
Members of Chambers KEEN QC, Graeme (1995)
Members of Chambers WALTON QC, Robert (1999)
Members of Chambers BULEY QC, Tim (2000)
Members of Chambers BANNER QC, Charles (2004)
Members of Chambers CAWS, Eian (1974)
Members of Chambers LEWSLEY, Christopher (1976)
Members of Chambers PICKLES, Simon (1978)
Members of Chambers SMITH, David (1980)
Members of Chambers JEFFERIES, Thomas (1981)
Members of Chambers MORGAN, Stephen (1983)
Members of Chambers LANGHAM, Richard (1986)
Members of Chambers TAGGART, Nicholas (1991)
Members of Chambers JACOBS, Christopher (1994)
Members of Chambers LAMONT, Camilla (1995)
Members of Chambers NATHAN, Philip (1996)
Members of Chambers LYNESS, Scott (1996)
Members of Chambers WATKIN, Toby (1996)
Members of Chambers SMYTH, Julia (1996)
Members of Chambers STACEY, Myriam (1998)
Members of Chambers PATRY, Carine (1999)
Members of Chambers WHALE, Stephen (1999)
Members of Chambers OLLEY, Katherine (1999)
Members of Chambers WARD, Galina (2000)
Members of Chambers WILLIAMS, Guy (2000)
Members of Chambers WIGLEY, Jenny (2000)
Members of Chambers DENHOLM, Graham (2000)
Members of Chambers BLUNDELL, David (2001)
Members of Chambers NICHOLLS, David (2002)
Members of Chambers WALDER, Aaron (2002)
Members of Chambers BATES, Julia (2003)
Members of Chambers GOODMAN, Alex (2003)
Members of Chambers LEWIS, Gwion (2005)
Members of Chambers MOULES, Richard (2005)
Members of Chambers BLACKMORE, Sasha (2005)
Members of Chambers ALLISON, Simon (2005)
Members of Chambers WILLS, Jonathan (2006)
Members of Chambers YATES, Katrina (2006)
Members of Chambers NEILL, James (2006)
Members of Chambers MASOOD, Hafsah (2006)
Members of Chambers LEAN, Jacqueline (2007)
Members of Chambers TURNEY, Richard (2007)
Members of Chambers CLARKE, Richard (2009)
Members of Chambers SIMONS, Zack (2009)
Members of Chambers HELMORE, Katie (2009)
Members of Chambers PARKINSON, Andrew (2010)
Members of Chambers BYASS, Andrew (2010)
Members of Chambers COHEN, Rupert (2011)
Members of Chambers GLENISTER, Leon (2011)
Members of Chambers SARGENT, Heather (2011)
Members of Chambers MILLS, Alistair (2011)
Members of Chambers VANDERMAN, Yaaser (2012)
Members of Chambers DALE-HARRIS, Matthew (2012)
Members of Chambers FRASER, Matthew (2013)
Members of Chambers WILCOX, Luke (2013)
Members of Chambers FOSTER, Anjoli (2014)
Members of Chambers HABTESLASIE, Admas (2014)
Members of Chambers SEITLER, Miriam (2015)
Members of Chambers GIBBS, Hannah (2015)
Members of Chambers HENDERSON, Matthew (2016)
Members of Chambers LYNE, Brooke (2016)
Members of Chambers FULLBROOK, Ben (2016)
Members of Chambers MORRIS, Tom (2016)
Members of Chambers GRANT, Nick (2016)
Members of Chambers SHATTOCK, Alex (2018)
Members of Chambers ZIYA, Kimberley (2018)
Photo Name Position Profile
 Charles Banner QC photo Charles Banner QC
 Sasha Blackmore  photo Sasha Blackmore
 David Blundell  photo David Blundell
 Christopher Boyle QC photo Christopher Boyle QC
 Samantha Broadfoot QC photo Samantha Broadfoot QC
 Paul Brown QC photo Paul Brown QC
 Tim Buley QC photo Tim Buley QC
 Andrew Byass  photo Andrew Byass
 Neil Cameron QC photo Neil Cameron QC
 Eian Caws  photo Eian Caws
 Richard Clarke  photo Richard Clarke
 Rupert Cohen  photo Rupert Cohen
 Timothy Corner QC photo Timothy Corner QC
 Matthew Dale-Harris  photo Matthew Dale-Harris
 Graham Denholm  photo Graham Denholm
 Richard Drabble QC photo Richard Drabble QC
 David Elvin QC photo David Elvin QC
 David Forsdick QC photo David Forsdick QC
 Anjoli Foster  photo Anjoli Foster
 Matthew Fraser  photo Matthew Fraser
 Ben Fullbrook  photo Ben Fullbrook
 Hannah Gibbs  photo Hannah Gibbs
 Leon Glenister  photo Leon Glenister
 Admas Habteslasie  photo Admas Habteslasie
 Russell Harris QC photo Russell Harris QC
 Katie Helmore  photo Katie Helmore
 Matthew Henderson  photo Matthew Henderson
 John Hobson QC photo John Hobson QC
 David Holland QC photo David Holland QC
 Katharine Holland QC photo Katharine Holland QC
 Christopher Jacobs  photo Christopher Jacobs
 Thomas Jefferies  photo Thomas Jefferies
 Christopher Katkowski QC photo Christopher Katkowski QC
 Graeme Keen QC photo Graeme Keen QC
 Neil King QC photo Neil King QC
 Stephen Knafler QC photo Stephen Knafler QC
 Dan Kolinsky QC photo Dan Kolinsky QC
 Camilla Lamont  photo Camilla Lamont
 Richard Langham  photo Richard Langham
 Jacqueline Lean  photo Jacqueline Lean
 Gwion Lewis  photo Gwion Lewis
 Christopher Lewsley  photo Christopher Lewsley
 John Litton QC photo John Litton QC
 David Lock QC photo David Lock QC
 Christopher Lockhart-Mummery QC photo Christopher Lockhart-Mummery QC
 Scott Lyness  photo Scott Lyness
 John Male QC photo John Male QC
 James Maurici QC photo James Maurici QC
 Alistair Mills  photo Alistair Mills
 Stephen Morgan  photo Stephen Morgan
 Tom Morris  photo Tom Morris
 Tim Morshead QC photo Tim Morshead QC
 Timothy Mould QC photo Timothy Mould QC
 Richard Moules  photo Richard Moules
 Philip Nathan  photo Philip Nathan
 David Nicholls  photo David Nicholls
 Katherine Olley  photo Katherine Olley
 Andrew Parkinson  photo Andrew Parkinson
 Carine Patry  photo Carine Patry
 Simon Pickles  photo Simon Pickles
 Rhodri Price Lewis QC photo Rhodri Price Lewis QC
 Matthew Reed QC photo Matthew Reed QC
 Heather Sargent  photo Heather Sargent
 Miriam Seitler  photo Miriam Seitler
 Zack Simons  photo Zack Simons
 David Smith  photo David Smith
 Myriam Stacey  photo Myriam Stacey
 Nicholas Taggart  photo Nicholas Taggart
 Reuben Taylor QC photo Reuben Taylor QC
 Richard Turney  photo Richard Turney
 Yaaser Vanderman  photo Yaaser Vanderman
 Aaron Walder  photo Aaron Walder
 Robert Walton QC photo Robert Walton QC
 Galina Ward  photo Galina Ward
 Rupert Warren QC photo Rupert Warren QC
 Toby Watkin  photo Toby Watkin
 Tom Weekes QC photo Tom Weekes QC
 Stephen Whale  photo Stephen Whale
 Sasha White QC photo Sasha White QC
 Luke Wilcox  photo Luke Wilcox
 Guy Williams  photo Guy Williams
 Jonathan Wills  photo Jonathan Wills
 Katrina Yates  photo Katrina Yates