The Legal 500

Twitter Logo Youtube Circle Icon LinkedIn Icon

Temple Garden Chambers

1 HARCOURT BUILDINGS, TEMPLE, LONDON, EC4Y 9DA, ENGLAND
Tel:
Work 020 7583 1315
Fax:
Fax 020 7353 3969
DX:
382 LONDON CHANCERY LANE
Email:
Web:
www.tgchambers.com
London, The Hague

Chambers Contacts

Administrative and public law (including local government)

Civil Liberties and human rights (including actions against the police)

Personal injury, industrial disease and insurance fraud

Product liability

Professional discipline and regulatory law

Public international law

Clinical negligence

Costs

EU law

Employment

Health and safety

immigration (including business immigration)

Inquests and inquiries

International crime and extradition

Head of Chambers

Members of Chambers

  1. PRYNNE QC, Andrew (1975)
  2. JACKSON QC, Simon (1982)
  3. TAM QC, Robin (1986)
  4. GRIEVE QC, Dominic (1980)
  5. WATT-PRINGLE QC, Jonathan (1987)
  6. MACLEOD QC, Murdo (1994) (Scot)
  7. BROWNE QC, Simon (1982)
  8. KHAN QC, Karim A A (1992)
  9. CAYLEY QC, Andrew (2007)
  10. BARR QC, David (1993)
  11. DIXON QC, Rodney (2000)
  12. O'CONNOR QC, Andrew (1996)
  13. McGAHEY QC, Cathryn (1990)
  14. BATE-WILLIAMS, John (1976)
  15. HOLDSWORTH, James (1977)
  16. ASHFORD-THOM, Ian (1977)
  17. MACPHERSON, Angus (1977)
  18. HOSKINS, William (1980)
  19. ALLIOTT, George (1981)
  20. KILCOYNE, Paul (1985)
  21. BELL, James (1987)
  22. JAMES, Mark (1987)
  23. LAUGHLAND, James (1991)
  24. CURTIS, Charles (1992)
  25. WILKINSON, Richard (1992)
  26. FREEMAN, Peter (1992)
  27. ARNEY, James (1992)
  28. GRANT, Marcus (1993)
  29. GLASSBROOK, Alexander (1995)
  30. MOSS, Nicholas (1995)
  31. HOBBS, Emma-Jane (1996)
  32. HUTCHIN, Edward (1996)
  33. SMYTH, Julia (1996)
  34. McGRATH, Paul (1997)
  35. ADAMSON, Dominic (1997)
  36. DAVIES, George (1998)
  37. KAPOOR, Shaman (1999)
  38. CASEY, Benjamin (2000)
  39. CANBY, Fiona (2001)
  40. RAPP, Michael (2002)
  41. SHARPE, Tim (2002)
  42. GRANDISON, Myles (2002)
  43. JONES, Louise (2004)
  44. DAVIES, Rhys (2004)
  45. ELLIS, Aidan (2005)
  46. STRIDE, Lionel (2005)
  47. JOHNSON, Anthony (2006)
  48. SEIFERT, Benjamin (2007)
  49. HUGHES, Joanna (2007)
  50. NUGENT, Helen (2007)
  51. PRICE, Emma (2007)
  52. REEVES, Sian (2006)
  53. WHITE, David R (2009)
  54. IRWIN, William (2010)
  55. NORTHEY, Emma (2009)
  56. HENRY, James (2010)
  57. WILSDON, Emily (2011)
  58. LENANTON, Anthony (2011)
  59. BOYLE, Richard (2012)
  60. TAYLOR, Piers (2012)
  61. WASZAK, Matthew (2012)
  62. ROBERTSON, Ellen (2013)
  63. GALLAGHER, Elizabeth (2014)
  64. YAPP, James (2014)
  65. RIDDELL, Robert (2015)
  66. LAKING, Daniel (2015)
  67. MILLIGAN Scarlett (2015)
  68. WELLS, Juliet (2016)

Member of Chambers

  1. BROWNE QC, Louis (1988)
  2. CHAPMAN, Nicholas (2001)
  3. STERNBERG, Daniel (2006)
  4. WAKEMAN, Harriet (2017)

Senior clerk

  1. Dean Norton

Joint first junior clerk

  1. Nancy Rice
  2. Keith Sharman

Legal Developments in the UK

Legal Developments and updates from the leading lawyers in each jurisdiction. To contribute, send an email request to